Le Mans U21 predictions
The next Le Mans U21 game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Espoirs U21 record
- 6-0 6 games · 100% won
- Standing
- 1st In the table
- Points per game
- 89.5 66.0 allowed · +23.5
- Last 10
- Won 106-64 vs Nancy U21 · Apr 30 Won 100-88 at Saint Quentin U21 · May 9 Won 84-62 vs Limoges U21 · May 16 Lost 70-88 vs Strasbourg U21 · May 29 Won 81-72 at Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 · Sep 26 Won 93-79 vs Paris U21 · Oct 3 Won 94-62 at Saint Quentin U21 · Oct 11 Won 80-60 vs JL Bourg U21 · Oct 17 Won 96-47 at Boulazac U21 · Oct 24 Won 93-76 vs Pau-Orthez U21 · Oct 31 9-1 · streak W6
This season in the Espoirs U21: 1st in the table for Le Mans U21, at 6-0. Across all 6 Espoirs U21 games, 89.5 points scored and 66.0 allowed per game — 155.5 a game in all — with a 3-0 record at home and 3-0 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Le Mans U21 games and predictions
No upcoming Le Mans U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Le Mans U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedBoulazac U21 vs Le Mans U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Boulazac U21 47, Le Mans U21 96. Moneyline odds: Boulazac U21 2.80, Le Mans U21 1.33. The model’s picks: Le Mans U21 to win at 1.33, won; Over 156.5 total points at 1.80, lost; Le Mans U21 -4.5 on the spread at 1.85, won. Best tip: Le Mans U21 to win at 1.33, 85% confidence, won.
Le Mans U21 vs Paris U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 3. Final score: Le Mans U21 93, Paris U21 79. Moneyline odds: Le Mans U21 1.35, Paris U21 2.80. The model’s picks: Le Mans U21 to win at 1.35, won; Over 157.5 total points at 1.85, won; Le Mans U21 -5.5 on the spread at 1.85, won. Best tip: Le Mans U21 to win at 1.35, 89% confidence, won.
Le Mans U21 record and stats this season
6 Espoirs U21 games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won6 100%
- At home3-0
- Away3-0
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-0
Scoring
- Game total155.5
- Average margin+23.5
- Overtime games0
- Season high96 pts
Style last 5 games
- Offensive rating111.8
- Defensive rating79.2
- Pace80.3
- Effective FG%50.7%
- True shooting52.0%
How our Le Mans U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 2-0 100%
- Total points 1-1 50%
- Point spread 2-0 100%
- Best tip 2-0 100%
Espoirs U21 standings
Full Espoirs U21 pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.