Saint Quentin U21 predictions
The next Saint Quentin U21 game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Espoirs U21 record
- 1-6 7 games · 14% won
- Standing
- 14th In the table
- Points per game
- 71.0 85.1 allowed · −14.1
- Last 10
- Lost 88-94 at JL Bourg U21 · May 2 Lost 88-100 vs Le Mans U21 · May 9 Lost 78-81 at Nancy U21 · May 16 Lost 60-98 vs JL Bourg U21 · Sep 26 Lost 80-86 at Limoges U21 · Oct 3 Lost 62-94 vs Le Mans U21 · Oct 11 Lost 73-96 at Pau-Orthez U21 · Oct 17 Lost 67-75 vs Dijon U21 · Oct 23 Won 78-59 vs Strasbourg U21 · Oct 27 Lost 77-88 vs Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 · Oct 31 1-9 · streak L1
This season in the Espoirs U21: 14th in the table for Saint Quentin U21, at 1-6. Across all 7 Espoirs U21 games, 71.0 points scored and 85.1 allowed per game — 156.1 a game in all — with a 1-4 record at home and 0-2 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Saint Quentin U21 games and predictions
No upcoming Saint Quentin U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Saint Quentin U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedPau-Orthez U21 vs Saint Quentin U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Pau-Orthez U21 96, Saint Quentin U21 73. Moneyline odds: Pau-Orthez U21 1.06, Saint Quentin U21 8.00. The model’s picks: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.06, won; Over 157.5 total points, won. Best tip: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.06, 66% confidence, won.
Limoges U21 vs Saint Quentin U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 3. Final score: Limoges U21 86, Saint Quentin U21 80. Moneyline odds: Limoges U21 1.30, Saint Quentin U21 3.00. The model’s picks: Limoges U21 to win at 1.30, won; Over 160.5 total points at 1.82, won; Saint Quentin U21 +6.5 on the spread at 1.82, won. Best tip: Limoges U21 to win at 1.30, 77% confidence, won.
Saint Quentin U21 record and stats this season
7 Espoirs U21 games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won1 14%
- At home1-4
- Away0-2
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-0
Scoring
- Game total156.1
- Average margin−14.1
- Overtime games0
- Season high80 pts
Style last 5 games
- Offensive rating83.1
- Defensive rating108.5
- Pace82.7
- Effective FG%45.3%
- True shooting48.6%
How our Saint Quentin U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 2-0 100%
- Total points 2-0 100%
- Point spread 1-0 100%
- Best tip 2-0 100%
Espoirs U21 standings
Full Espoirs U21 pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.