Cholet U21 predictions
The next Cholet U21 game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Espoirs U21 record
- 6-1 7 games · 86% won
- Standing
- 3rd In the table
- Points per game
- 85.1 68.6 allowed · +16.6
- Last 10
- Lost 68-79 at Nanterre U21 · May 16 Won 89-79 vs Nanterre U21 · May 29 Lost 66-81 vs Strasbourg U21 · May 30 Won 97-68 vs Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 · Sep 26 Won 77-61 at Nancy U21 · Oct 3 Won 106-72 vs Pau-Orthez U21 · Oct 10 Won 83-58 vs Chalon/Saone U21 · Oct 17 Won 84-74 at Nanterre U21 · Oct 24 Lost 82-89 vs Paris U21 · Oct 27 Won 67-58 at Strasbourg U21 · Oct 31 7-3 · streak W1
This season in the Espoirs U21: 3rd in the table for Cholet U21, at 6-1. Across all 7 Espoirs U21 games, 85.1 points scored and 68.6 allowed per game — 153.7 a game in all — with a 3-1 record at home and 3-0 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Cholet U21 games and predictions
No upcoming Cholet U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Cholet U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedStrasbourg U21 vs Cholet U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Strasbourg U21 58, Cholet U21 67. Moneyline odds: Strasbourg U21 2.85, Cholet U21 1.30. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.30, won; Over 158.5 total points at 1.85, lost; Cholet U21 -2.5 on the spread at 1.80, won. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.30, 85% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 vs Paris U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Tue, Oct 27. Final score: Cholet U21 82, Paris U21 89. Moneyline odds: Cholet U21 1.19, Paris U21 4.30. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.10, lost; Under 162.5 total points at 1.83, lost; Cholet U21 -9.5 on the spread at 1.75, lost. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.10, 85% confidence, lost.
Nanterre U21 vs Cholet U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Nanterre U21 74, Cholet U21 84. Moneyline odds: Nanterre U21 3.80, Cholet U21 1.18. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.18, won; Under 161.5 total points at 1.87, won; Cholet U21 -7.5 on the spread at 1.85, won. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.18, 85% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 vs Chalon/Saone U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Cholet U21 83, Chalon/Saone U21 58. Moneyline odds: Cholet U21 1.06, Chalon/Saone U21 8.00. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.06, won; Over 166.5 total points at 1.84, lost; Chalon/Saone U21 +16.5 on the spread at 1.82, lost. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.06, 85% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 vs Pau-Orthez U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Cholet U21 106, Pau-Orthez U21 72. Moneyline odds: Cholet U21 1.04, Pau-Orthez U21 9.00. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.04, won; Over 162.5 total points at 1.82, won; Pau-Orthez U21 +18.5 on the spread at 1.84, lost. Best tip: Over 162.5 total points at 1.82, 56% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 record and stats this season
7 Espoirs U21 games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won6 86%
- At home3-1
- Away3-0
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-0
Scoring
- Game total153.7
- Average margin+16.6
- Overtime games0
- Season high106 pts
Style last 5 games
- Offensive rating113.6
- Defensive rating84.9
- Pace79.4
- Effective FG%55.1%
- True shooting57.3%
How our Cholet U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 4-1 80%
- Total points 2-3 40%
- Point spread 2-3 40%
- Best tip 4-1 80%
Espoirs U21 standings
Full Espoirs U21 pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.