Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 predictions
The next Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Espoirs U21 record
- 0-6 6 games · 0% won
- Standing
- 15th In the table
- Points per game
- 71.2 81.5 allowed · −10.3
- Last 10
- Lost 78-98 at Monaco U21 · Apr 21 Lost 78-99 at Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 · May 1 Lost 67-70 vs Nanterre U21 · May 8 Lost 72-83 at JL Bourg U21 · May 16 Lost 72-81 vs Le Mans U21 · Sep 26 Lost 80-81 vs Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 · Oct 3 Lost 71-79 at Nanterre U21 · Oct 10 Lost 52-69 vs Dijon U21 · Oct 17 Lost 73-85 at JL Bourg U21 · Oct 24 Lost 79-94 vs Roanne U21 · Oct 31 0-10 · streak L10
This season in the Espoirs U21: 15th in the table for Gravelines-Dunkerque U21, at 0-6. Across all 6 Espoirs U21 games, 71.2 points scored and 81.5 allowed per game — 152.7 a game in all — with a 0-4 record at home and 0-2 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 games and predictions
No upcoming Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedGravelines-Dunkerque U21 vs Roanne U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 79, Roanne U21 94. Moneyline odds: Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 6.70, Roanne U21 1.03. The model’s picks: Roanne U21 to win at 1.03, won; Over 159.5 total points at 1.78, won; Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 +14.5 on the spread at 1.87, lost. Best tip: Roanne U21 to win at 1.03, 83% confidence, won.
Nanterre U21 vs Gravelines-Dunkerque U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Nanterre U21 79, Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 71. Moneyline odds: Nanterre U21 2.32, Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 1.52. The model’s picks: Nanterre U21 to win at 2.32, won; Under 164.5 total points at 1.82, won; Nanterre U21 +5.5 on the spread at 1.79, won. Best tip: Nanterre U21 +5.5 on the spread at 1.79, 64% confidence, won.
Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 record and stats this season
6 Espoirs U21 games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won0 0%
- At home0-4
- Away0-2
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-1
Scoring
- Game total152.7
- Average margin−10.3
- Overtime games0
- Season high80 pts
Style last 5 games
- Offensive rating87.6
- Defensive rating100.2
- Pace79.0
- Effective FG%45.5%
- True shooting46.6%
How our Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 2-0 100%
- Total points 2-0 100%
- Point spread 1-1 50%
- Best tip 2-0 100%
Espoirs U21 standings
Full Espoirs U21 pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.