Nanterre U21 predictions
The next Nanterre U21 game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Espoirs U21 record
- 1-5 6 games · 17% won
- Standing
- 13th In the table
- Points per game
- 76.8 88.8 allowed · −12.0
- Last 10
- Lost 76-77 vs Dijon U21 · May 2 Won 70-67 at Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 · May 8 Won 79-68 vs Cholet U21 · May 16 Lost 79-89 at Cholet U21 · May 29 Lost 91-93 vs Pau-Orthez U21 · Sep 26 Lost 64-110 at Roanne U21 · Oct 2 Won 79-71 vs Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 · Oct 10 Lost 66-81 at Nancy U21 · Oct 17 Lost 74-84 vs Cholet U21 · Oct 24 Lost 87-94 at JL Bourg U21 · Oct 31 3-7 · streak L3
This season in the Espoirs U21: 13th in the table for Nanterre U21, at 1-5. Across all 6 Espoirs U21 games, 76.8 points scored and 88.8 allowed per game — 165.7 a game in all — with a 1-2 record at home and 0-3 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Nanterre U21 games and predictions
No upcoming Nanterre U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Nanterre U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedJL Bourg U21 vs Nanterre U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: JL Bourg U21 94, Nanterre U21 87. Moneyline odds: JL Bourg U21 1.11, Nanterre U21 6.00. The model’s picks: JL Bourg U21 to win at 1.11, won; Over 159.5 total points at 1.80, won; Nanterre U21 +11.5 on the spread at 1.82, won. Best tip: JL Bourg U21 to win at 1.11, 85% confidence, won.
Nanterre U21 vs Cholet U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Nanterre U21 74, Cholet U21 84. Moneyline odds: Nanterre U21 3.80, Cholet U21 1.18. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.18, won; Under 161.5 total points at 1.87, won; Cholet U21 -7.5 on the spread at 1.85, won. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.18, 85% confidence, won.
Nanterre U21 vs Gravelines-Dunkerque U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Nanterre U21 79, Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 71. Moneyline odds: Nanterre U21 2.32, Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 1.52. The model’s picks: Nanterre U21 to win at 2.32, won; Under 164.5 total points at 1.82, won; Nanterre U21 +5.5 on the spread at 1.79, won. Best tip: Nanterre U21 +5.5 on the spread at 1.79, 64% confidence, won.
Nanterre U21 record and stats this season
6 Espoirs U21 games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won1 17%
- At home1-2
- Away0-3
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-1
Scoring
- Game total165.7
- Average margin−12.0
- Overtime games0
- Season high91 pts
Style last 5 games
- Offensive rating88.7
- Defensive rating103.9
- Pace84.7
- Effective FG%45.3%
- True shooting48.5%
How our Nanterre U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 3-0 100%
- Total points 3-0 100%
- Point spread 3-0 100%
- Best tip 3-0 100%
Espoirs U21 standings
Full Espoirs U21 pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.