Pau-Orthez U21 predictions
The next Pau-Orthez U21 game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Espoirs U21 record
- 2-4 6 games · 33% won
- Standing
- 10th In the table
- Points per game
- 78.7 89.8 allowed · −11.2
- Last 6
- Won 93-91 at Nanterre U21 · Sep 26 Lost 56-95 vs Dijon U21 · Oct 3 Lost 72-106 at Cholet U21 · Oct 10 Won 96-73 vs Saint Quentin U21 · Oct 17 Lost 79-81 vs Limoges U21 · Oct 25 Lost 76-93 at Le Mans U21 · Oct 31 2-4 · streak L2
This season in the Espoirs U21: 10th in the table for Pau-Orthez U21, at 2-4. Across all 6 Espoirs U21 games, 78.7 points scored and 89.8 allowed per game — 168.5 a game in all — with a 1-2 record at home and 1-2 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Pau-Orthez U21 games and predictions
No upcoming Pau-Orthez U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Pau-Orthez U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedPau-Orthez U21 vs Limoges U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sun, Oct 25. Final score: Pau-Orthez U21 79, Limoges U21 81. Moneyline odds: Pau-Orthez U21 1.22, Limoges U21 3.40. The model’s picks: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.22, lost; Under 164.5 total points at 1.84, won; Limoges U21 +7.5 on the spread at 1.84, won. Best tip: Limoges U21 +7.5 on the spread at 1.84, 51% confidence, won.
Pau-Orthez U21 vs Saint Quentin U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Pau-Orthez U21 96, Saint Quentin U21 73. Moneyline odds: Pau-Orthez U21 1.06, Saint Quentin U21 8.00. The model’s picks: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.06, won; Over 157.5 total points, won. Best tip: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.06, 66% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 vs Pau-Orthez U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Cholet U21 106, Pau-Orthez U21 72. Moneyline odds: Cholet U21 1.04, Pau-Orthez U21 9.00. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.04, won; Over 162.5 total points at 1.82, won; Pau-Orthez U21 +18.5 on the spread at 1.84, lost. Best tip: Over 162.5 total points at 1.82, 56% confidence, won.
Pau-Orthez U21 record and stats this season
6 Espoirs U21 games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won2 33%
- At home1-2
- Away1-2
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)1-1
Scoring
- Game total168.5
- Average margin−11.2
- Overtime games0
- Season high96 pts
Style last 5 games
- Offensive rating94.4
- Defensive rating108.0
- Pace83.0
- Effective FG%51.2%
- True shooting53.8%
How our Pau-Orthez U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 2-1 67%
- Total points 3-0 100%
- Point spread 1-1 50%
- Best tip 3-0 100%
Espoirs U21 standings
Full Espoirs U21 pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.