Boulazac U21 vs Le Mans U21 prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 75%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 159 Margin LMU by 15 Win LMU 83% Actual 143 · LMU won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Boulazac U21 vs Le Mans U21
Last 5 games each with full stats · all competitions
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Boulazac U21 0, Le Mans U21 2.
- Average total 166.0 points per meeting
- Over 156.5 2 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting LMU by 18 Mar 21, 2026
Meetings
- Mar 21, 2026 Espoirs U21 Le Mans U21 93–75 Boulazac U21 168 pts
- Jan 10, 2026 Espoirs U21 Boulazac U21 70–94 Le Mans U21 164 pts
Last five games
- Oct 17: Paris U21 86, Boulazac U21 75. Lost. Odds: Paris U21 1.22, Boulazac U21 4.00.
- Oct 10: Boulazac U21 93, JL Bourg U21 104. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 3: Strasbourg U21 76, Boulazac U21 56. Lost. Odds: Strasbourg U21 1.13, Boulazac U21 4.90.
- Sep 26: Boulazac U21 72, Roanne U21 102. Lost. No odds on record.
- May 16: Boulazac U21 59, Monaco U21 109. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 17: Le Mans U21 80, JL Bourg U21 60. Won. No odds on record.
- Oct 11: Saint Quentin U21 62, Le Mans U21 94. Won. No odds on record.
- Oct 3: Le Mans U21 93, Paris U21 79. Won. Odds: Le Mans U21 1.35, Paris U21 2.80.
- Sep 26: Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 72, Le Mans U21 81. Won. No odds on record.
- May 29: Le Mans U21 70, Strasbourg U21 88. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 5-game losing streak for Boulazac U21 coming into this game.
- 4-game winning streak for Le Mans U21 coming into this game.
- Odds moved: the odds on Le Mans U21 dropped from 1.90 to 1.33 since they were first published.
- Net rating difference of 63.5 — Boulazac U21 −30.9 per 100 possessions, Le Mans U21 +32.6.
- 16th vs 1st in the Espoirs U21 standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| BOU moneyline | 1.76 | moved up 2.80 |
| LMU moneyline | 1.90 | moved down 1.33 |
| Total points | 156.5 | 156.5 |
| BOU spread | +4.5 | moved up +6.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Espoirs U21 standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Boulazac U21 host Le Mans U21 in the Espoirs U21 on Saturday, October 24, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.