France Espoirs U21 predictions
Espoirs U21 predictions for every game — moneyline, spread and over/under picks — with the standings, results and the season’s trends.
- Games played
- 50 2026-27 season · 17 scheduled
- Home wins
- 52% of games played
- Points per game
- 158.7 average margin 16.0
- Overtime
- 0% 10% decided by 5 or fewer
- Our picks
- 41-18 69% won
50 Espoirs U21 games have been played in the 2026-27 season: the home side won 52% of them, games averaged 158.7 points and 0% needed overtime. Top of the table: Le Mans U21, 6-0. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
- Tied at the top of the Espoirs U21 table: Le Mans U21 (6-0) and Dijon U21 (6-0).
- One-sided games are common: 28% of Espoirs U21 games end in a 20-point win or more.
- The highest-scoring game so far: Strasbourg U21 92–107 Roanne U21, 199 points.
Upcoming Espoirs U21 predictions
No upcoming Espoirs U21 predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Espoirs U21 results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedJL Bourg U21 vs Nanterre U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: JL Bourg U21 94, Nanterre U21 87. Moneyline odds: JL Bourg U21 1.11, Nanterre U21 6.00. The model’s picks: JL Bourg U21 to win at 1.11, won; Over 159.5 total points at 1.80, won; Nanterre U21 +11.5 on the spread at 1.82, won. Best tip: JL Bourg U21 to win at 1.11, 85% confidence, won.
Strasbourg U21 vs Cholet U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Strasbourg U21 58, Cholet U21 67. Moneyline odds: Strasbourg U21 2.85, Cholet U21 1.30. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.30, won; Over 158.5 total points at 1.85, lost; Cholet U21 -2.5 on the spread at 1.80, won. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.30, 85% confidence, won.
Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 vs Roanne U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 79, Roanne U21 94. Moneyline odds: Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 6.70, Roanne U21 1.03. The model’s picks: Roanne U21 to win at 1.03, won; Over 159.5 total points at 1.78, won; Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 +14.5 on the spread at 1.87, lost. Best tip: Roanne U21 to win at 1.03, 83% confidence, won.
Limoges U21 vs Boulazac U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Fri, Oct 30. Final score: Limoges U21 75, Boulazac U21 61. Moneyline odds: Limoges U21 1.42, Boulazac U21 2.45. The model’s picks: Limoges U21 to win at 1.42, won; Under 158.5 total points at 1.82, won; Limoges U21 -3.5 on the spread at 1.78, won. Best tip: Limoges U21 to win at 1.42, 85% confidence, won.
Dijon U21 vs Nancy U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Fri, Oct 30. Final score: Dijon U21 86, Nancy U21 64. Moneyline odds: Dijon U21 1.04, Nancy U21 6.40. The model’s picks: Dijon U21 to win at 1.03, won; Over 149.5 total points at 1.85, won; Nancy U21 +13.5 on the spread at 1.87, lost. Best tip: Dijon U21 to win at 1.03, 85% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 vs Paris U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Tue, Oct 27. Final score: Cholet U21 82, Paris U21 89. Moneyline odds: Cholet U21 1.19, Paris U21 4.30. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.10, lost; Under 162.5 total points at 1.83, lost; Cholet U21 -9.5 on the spread at 1.75, lost. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.10, 85% confidence, lost.
Pau-Orthez U21 vs Limoges U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sun, Oct 25. Final score: Pau-Orthez U21 79, Limoges U21 81. Moneyline odds: Pau-Orthez U21 1.22, Limoges U21 3.40. The model’s picks: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.22, lost; Under 164.5 total points at 1.84, won; Limoges U21 +7.5 on the spread at 1.84, won. Best tip: Limoges U21 +7.5 on the spread at 1.84, 51% confidence, won.
Nanterre U21 vs Cholet U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Nanterre U21 74, Cholet U21 84. Moneyline odds: Nanterre U21 3.80, Cholet U21 1.18. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.18, won; Under 161.5 total points at 1.87, won; Cholet U21 -7.5 on the spread at 1.85, won. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.18, 85% confidence, won.
Boulazac U21 vs Le Mans U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Boulazac U21 47, Le Mans U21 96. Moneyline odds: Boulazac U21 2.80, Le Mans U21 1.33. The model’s picks: Le Mans U21 to win at 1.33, won; Over 156.5 total points at 1.80, lost; Le Mans U21 -4.5 on the spread at 1.85, won. Best tip: Le Mans U21 to win at 1.33, 85% confidence, won.
Paris U21 vs Boulazac U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Paris U21 86, Boulazac U21 75. Moneyline odds: Paris U21 1.22, Boulazac U21 4.00. The model’s picks: Paris U21 to win at 1.22, won; Over 158.5 total points at 1.85, won; Paris U21 -11.5 on the spread at 1.83, lost. Best tip: Paris U21 to win at 1.22, 85% confidence, won.
Cholet U21 vs Chalon/Saone U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Cholet U21 83, Chalon/Saone U21 58. Moneyline odds: Cholet U21 1.06, Chalon/Saone U21 8.00. The model’s picks: Cholet U21 to win at 1.06, won; Over 166.5 total points at 1.84, lost; Chalon/Saone U21 +16.5 on the spread at 1.82, lost. Best tip: Cholet U21 to win at 1.06, 85% confidence, won.
Pau-Orthez U21 vs Saint Quentin U21, Espoirs U21 (France), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Pau-Orthez U21 96, Saint Quentin U21 73. Moneyline odds: Pau-Orthez U21 1.06, Saint Quentin U21 8.00. The model’s picks: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.06, won; Over 157.5 total points, won. Best tip: Pau-Orthez U21 to win at 1.06, 66% confidence, won.
Espoirs U21 season trends
50 games · 2026-27 seasonWho wins
- Home wins52%
- Away wins48%
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)10%
- Blowouts (20+ pts)28%
Scoring
- Home team80.0
- Away team78.7
- Overtime games0%
Season extremes
- Highest-scoring game 199 pointsStrasbourg U21 92–107 Roanne U21
- Widest margin 49 pointsBoulazac U21 47–96 Le Mans U21
How our Espoirs U21 picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 16-4 80%
- Total points 14-6 70%
- Point spread 11-8 58%
- Best tip 18-2 90%
France Espoirs U21 standings
2026-27 seasonRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 537 | 396 | +141 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 499 | 391 | +108 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 596 | 480 | +116 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 468 | 445 | +23 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 561 | 459 | +102 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 588 | 561 | +27 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 524 | 482 | +42 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 458 | 477 | −19 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 437 | 485 | −48 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 472 | 539 | −67 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 485 | 507 | −22 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 521 | 556 | −35 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 461 | 533 | −72 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 497 | 596 | −99 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 427 | 489 | −62 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 404 | 539 | −135 |
- Playoffs
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.