U. De Concepcion predictions
The next U. De Concepcion game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- LNB record
- 9-4 13 games · 69% won
- Standing
- 3rd In the table
- Points per game
- 93.3 78.1 allowed · +15.2
- Last 10
- Won 92-87 at Puerto Montt · Oct 2 Won 98-91 at CD Puerto Varas · Oct 3 Won 74-68 vs Espanol Osorno · Oct 8 Lost 85-101 at Valdivia · Oct 9 Lost 75-89 at Espanol Osorno · Oct 15 Lost 73-91 at Ancud · Oct 15 Won 95-78 vs Ancud · Oct 22 Won 89-64 vs Leones Quilpue · Oct 25 Won 98-78 vs Puente Alto · Oct 30 Won 91-76 vs Valdivia · Nov 1 7-3 · streak W4
This season in the LNB: 3rd in the table for U. De Concepcion, at 9-4. Across all 43 LNB games, 93.3 points scored and 78.1 allowed per game — 171.4 a game in all — with a 21-2 record at home and 14-6 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next U. De Concepcion games and predictions
No upcoming U. De Concepcion predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent U. De Concepcion results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedU. De Concepcion vs Valdivia, LNB (Chile), Sun, Nov 1. Final score: U. De Concepcion 91, Valdivia 76. Moneyline odds: U. De Concepcion 1.70, Valdivia 1.98. The model’s picks: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.70, won; Over 167.5 total points at 1.85, lost; U. De Concepcion +1.5 on the spread at 1.80, won. Best tip: U. De Concepcion +1.5 on the spread at 1.80, 70% confidence, won.
U. De Concepcion vs Puente Alto, LNB (Chile), Fri, Oct 30. Final score: U. De Concepcion 98, Puente Alto 78. Moneyline odds: U. De Concepcion 1.05, Puente Alto 6.00. The model’s picks: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.05, won; Over 165.5 total points at 1.79, won; Puente Alto +14.5 on the spread at 1.87, lost. Best tip: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.05, 85% confidence, won.
U. De Concepcion vs Leones Quilpue, LNB (Chile), Sun, Oct 25. Final score: U. De Concepcion 89, Leones Quilpue 64. Moneyline odds: U. De Concepcion 2.05, Leones Quilpue 1.60. The model’s picks: U. De Concepcion to win at 2.05, won; Over 165.5 total points at 1.83, lost; U. De Concepcion +1.5 on the spread at 1.72, won. Best tip: U. De Concepcion to win at 2.05, 52% confidence, won.
U. De Concepcion vs Ancud, LNB (Chile), Wed, Oct 21. Final score: U. De Concepcion 95, Ancud 78. Moneyline odds: U. De Concepcion 1.05, Ancud 5.90. The model’s picks: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.05, won; Under 173.5 total points at 1.82, won; Ancud +13.5 on the spread at 1.80, lost. Best tip: Ancud +13.5 on the spread at 1.80, 51% confidence, lost.
Ancud vs U. De Concepcion, LNB (Chile), Thu, Oct 15. Final score: Ancud 91, U. De Concepcion 73. Moneyline odds: Ancud 3.10, U. De Concepcion 1.30. The model’s picks: Ancud to win at 3.10, won; Over 165.5 total points at 1.82, lost; Ancud +11.5 on the spread at 1.78, won. Best tip: Ancud +11.5 on the spread at 1.78, 74% confidence, won.
Espanol Osorno vs U. De Concepcion, LNB (Chile), Wed, Oct 14. Final score: Espanol Osorno 89, U. De Concepcion 75. Moneyline odds: Espanol Osorno 2.90, U. De Concepcion 1.36. The model’s picks: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.36, lost; Over 163.5 total points at 1.82, won; U. De Concepcion -7.5 on the spread at 1.78, lost. Best tip: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.36, 85% confidence, lost.
Valdivia vs U. De Concepcion, LNB (Chile), Fri, Oct 9. Final score: Valdivia 101, U. De Concepcion 85. Moneyline odds: Valdivia 1.50, U. De Concepcion 2.38. The model’s picks: Valdivia to win at 1.47, won; Over 162.5 total points at 1.85, won; Valdivia -1.5 on the spread at 1.80, won. Best tip: Valdivia to win at 1.47, 72% confidence, won.
U. De Concepcion vs Espanol Osorno, LNB (Chile), Wed, Oct 7. Final score: U. De Concepcion 74, Espanol Osorno 68. Moneyline odds: U. De Concepcion 1.03, Espanol Osorno 8.25. The model’s picks: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.03, won; Over 163.5 total points at 1.91, lost; Espanol Osorno +12.5 on the spread at 1.82, won. Best tip: U. De Concepcion to win at 1.03, 89% confidence, won.
CD Puerto Varas vs U. De Concepcion, LNB (Chile), Sat, Oct 3. Final score: CD Puerto Varas 91, U. De Concepcion 98. Moneyline odds: CD Puerto Varas 4.55, U. De Concepcion 1.12. The model’s picks: CD Puerto Varas to win at 4.55, lost; Over 160.5 total points at 1.85, won; CD Puerto Varas +12.5 on the spread at 1.83, won. Best tip: CD Puerto Varas to win at 4.55, 51% confidence, lost.
Puerto Montt vs U. De Concepcion, LNB (Chile), Fri, Oct 2. Final score: Puerto Montt 87, U. De Concepcion 92. Moneyline odds: Puerto Montt 4.00, U. De Concepcion 1.19. The model’s picks: Puerto Montt to win at 4.00, lost; Over 161.5 total points at 1.70, won; Puerto Montt +10.5 on the spread at 1.82, won. Best tip: Puerto Montt to win at 4.00, 52% confidence, lost.
U. De Concepcion record and stats this season
43 LNB games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won35 81%
- At home21-2
- Away14-6
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)3-3
Scoring
- Game total171.4
- Average margin+15.2
- Overtime games1
- Season high136 pts
Style last 19 games
- Offensive rating112.3
- Defensive rating101.9
- Pace79.2
- Effective FG%52.2%
- True shooting55.8%
How our U. De Concepcion picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 10-4 71%
- Total points 9-5 64%
- Point spread 9-5 64%
- Best tip 9-5 64%
LNB standings
Full LNB pageClausura - Winners
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 1150 | 973 | +177 | |
| 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 1080 | 942 | +138 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 1131 | 1057 | +74 | |
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 1093 | 1163 | −70 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 1011 | 1039 | −28 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 1102 | 1163 | −61 | |
| 7 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 938 | 1017 | −79 | |
| 8 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 973 | 1124 | −151 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
- Clausura - Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.