Gorica predictions
The next Gorica game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- 2025-26 record
- 15-11 26 games · 58% won
- Streak
- W2 All competitions
- Points per game
- 83.3 81.3 allowed · +2.1
- Last 10
- Lost 74-84 at Sonik Puntamika · Oct 10 Won 80-67 at Rogaska · Oct 10 Won 106-53 at Crnomelj · Oct 13 Lost 70-76 vs Sencur · Oct 17 Lost 95-104 vs Jazine · Oct 18 Won 85-58 vs LTH Castings · Oct 20 Lost 67-74 at Polzela · Oct 24 Lost 59-67 at Hermes · Oct 25 Won 95-73 vs Mladost · Oct 31 Won 75-71 at Tajfun Sentjur · Oct 31 5-5 · streak W2
Last season (2025-26) in the Prva Liga: 15 wins and 11 losses for Gorica. Across those 26 games, 83.3 points scored and 81.3 allowed per game — 164.6 a game in all — with a 10-3 record at home and 5-8 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Gorica games and predictions
No upcoming Gorica predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Gorica results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedTajfun Sentjur vs Gorica, Liga Nova KBM (Slovenia), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Tajfun Sentjur 71, Gorica 75. Moneyline odds: Tajfun Sentjur 2.45, Gorica 1.48. The model’s picks: Gorica to win at 1.48, won; Over 139.5 total points at 1.42, won; Tajfun Sentjur +10.5 on the spread at 1.33, won. Best tip: Tajfun Sentjur +10.5 on the spread at 1.33, 74% confidence, won.
Gorica vs Mladost, Prva Liga (Croatia), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Gorica 95, Mladost 73. Moneyline odds: Gorica 1.50, Mladost 2.50. The model’s picks: Gorica to win at 1.50, won; Under 164.5 total points, lost. Best tip: Gorica to win at 1.50, 55% confidence, won.
Hermes vs Gorica, Prva Liga (Croatia), Sun, Oct 25. Final score: Hermes 67, Gorica 59. Moneyline odds: Hermes 1.93, Gorica 1.71. The model’s picks: Hermes to win at 1.93, won; Under 166.5 total points, won. Best tip: Hermes to win at 1.93, 56% confidence, won.
Polzela vs Gorica, Liga Nova KBM (Slovenia), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Polzela 74, Gorica 67. Moneyline odds: Polzela 1.18, Gorica 3.75. The model’s picks: Polzela to win at 1.18, won; Over 148.5 total points at 1.45, lost; Polzela -5.5 on the spread at 1.47, won. Best tip: Polzela -5.5 on the spread at 1.47, 67% confidence, won.
Gorica vs Sencur, Liga Nova KBM (Slovenia), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Gorica 70, Sencur 76. Moneyline odds: Gorica 2.45, Sencur 1.33. The model’s picks: Gorica to win at 2.45, lost; Under 168.5 total points at 1.42, won; Gorica +9.5 on the spread at 1.45, won. Best tip: Under 168.5 total points at 1.42, 77% confidence, won.
Gorica vs Helios Domzale, Liga Nova KBM (Slovenia), Sat, Oct 3. Final score: Gorica 88, Helios Domzale 69. Moneyline odds: Gorica 2.27, Helios Domzale 1.57. The model’s picks: Gorica to win at 2.27, won; Over 148.5 total points at 1.46, won; Gorica +12.5 on the spread at 1.28, won. Best tip: Gorica to win at 2.27, 54% confidence, won.
Perspektiva Ilirija vs Gorica, Liga Nova KBM (Slovenia), Wed, Sep 23. Final score: Perspektiva Ilirija 86, Gorica 59. Moneyline odds: Perspektiva Ilirija 1.02, Gorica 10.25. The model’s picks: Perspektiva Ilirija to win at 1.02, won; Under 161.5 total points at 1.83, won; Gorica +24.5 on the spread at 1.83, lost. Best tip: Perspektiva Ilirija to win at 1.02, 62% confidence, won.
Gorica record and stats last season
26 Prva Liga games on record · 2025-26Results
- Won15 58%
- At home10-3
- Away5-8
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)3-1
Scoring
- Game total164.6
- Average margin+2.1
- Overtime games0
- Season high113 pts
Style last 9 games
- Offensive rating98.6
- Defensive rating101.0
- Pace77.5
- Effective FG%49.1%
- True shooting52.4%
How our Gorica picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 6-1 86%
- Total points 5-2 71%
- Point spread 4-1 80%
- Best tip 7-0 100%
Prva Liga standings
Full Prva Liga pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | — | — | 0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 307 | 273 | +34 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 343 | 305 | +38 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 306 | 283 | +23 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 317 | 304 | +13 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 298 | 289 | +9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 330 | 303 | +27 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 364 | 346 | +18 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 331 | 334 | −3 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 279 | 284 | −5 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 280 | 312 | −32 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 282 | 279 | +3 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 64 | 70 | −6 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 323 | 328 | −5 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 293 | 313 | −20 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 260 | 360 | −100 |
- Playoffs: Semi-finals
- Relegation
Pct percentage of games won. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.