Tal Tech predictions
The next Tal Tech game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Latvia-Estonian League record
- 6-3 9 games · 67% won
- Standing
- 6th In the table
- Points per game
- 74.6 71.8 allowed · +2.8
- Last 10
- Won 83-70 vs Donar Groningen · Sep 30 Won 85-64 at Viimsi · Oct 4 Lost 74-80 at Voluntari · Oct 7 Lost 70-90 vs VEF Riga · Oct 10 Won 78-71 at BK Liepaja · Oct 14 Won 85-82 at Ventspils · Oct 16 Won 82-78 vs BK Ogre · Oct 21 Lost 41-65 at Tartu Ulikool · Oct 24 Won 78-59 vs Latvijas Universitate · Oct 28 Won 79-58 at Keila KK · Oct 31 7-3 · streak W2
This season in the Latvia-Estonian League: 6th in the table for Tal Tech, at 6-3. Across all 9 Latvia-Estonian League games, 74.6 points scored and 71.8 allowed per game — 146.3 a game in all — with a 2-2 record at home and 4-1 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Tal Tech games and predictions
No upcoming Tal Tech predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Tal Tech results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedKeila KK vs Tal Tech, Latvia-Estonian League, Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Keila KK 58, Tal Tech 79. Moneyline odds: Keila KK 4.35, Tal Tech 1.16. The model’s picks: Tal Tech to win at 1.16, won; Under 163.5 total points at 1.53, won; Keila KK +16.5 on the spread at 1.30, lost. Best tip: Tal Tech to win at 1.16, 71% confidence, won.
Tal Tech vs Latvijas Universitate, Latvia-Estonian League, Wed, Oct 28. Final score: Tal Tech 78, Latvijas Universitate 59. Moneyline odds: Tal Tech 1.03, Latvijas Universitate 6.70. The model’s picks: Tal Tech to win at 1.03, won; Under 170.5 total points at 1.42, won; Latvijas Universitate +23.5 on the spread at 1.36, won. Best tip: Latvijas Universitate +23.5 on the spread at 1.36, 78% confidence, won.
Tartu Ulikool vs Tal Tech, Latvia-Estonian League, Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Tartu Ulikool 65, Tal Tech 41. Moneyline odds: Tartu Ulikool 1.28, Tal Tech 2.95. The model’s picks: Tal Tech to win at 2.95, lost; Over 154.5 total points at 1.38, lost; Tal Tech +14.5 on the spread at 1.24, lost. Best tip: Tal Tech +14.5 on the spread at 1.24, 85% confidence, lost.
Tal Tech vs BK Ogre, Latvia-Estonian League, Wed, Oct 21. Final score: Tal Tech 82, BK Ogre 78. Moneyline odds: Tal Tech 1.30, BK Ogre 2.80. The model’s picks: Tal Tech to win at 1.30, won; Under 172.5 total points at 1.39, won; Tal Tech +4.5 on the spread at 1.25, won. Best tip: Tal Tech +4.5 on the spread at 1.25, 85% confidence, won.
Ventspils vs Tal Tech, Latvia-Estonian League, Fri, Oct 16. Final score: Ventspils 82, Tal Tech 85. Moneyline odds: Ventspils 1.53, Tal Tech 2.40. The model’s picks: Ventspils to win at 1.53, lost; Under 171.5 total points at 1.42, won; Tal Tech +9.5 on the spread at 1.42, won. Best tip: Tal Tech +9.5 on the spread at 1.42, 80% confidence, won.
BK Liepaja vs Tal Tech, Latvia-Estonian League, Wed, Oct 14. Final score: BK Liepaja 71, Tal Tech 78. Moneyline odds: BK Liepaja 2.58, Tal Tech 1.46. The model’s picks: Tal Tech to win at 1.46, won; Over 152.5 total points at 1.40, lost; BK Liepaja +10.5 on the spread at 1.40, won. Best tip: BK Liepaja +10.5 on the spread at 1.40, 85% confidence, won.
Tal Tech vs VEF Riga, Latvia-Estonian League, Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Tal Tech 70, VEF Riga 90. Moneyline odds: Tal Tech 5.15, VEF Riga 1.12. The model’s picks: VEF Riga to win at 1.13, won; Over 154.5 total points at 1.39, won; Tal Tech +18.5 on the spread at 1.34, lost. Best tip: Tal Tech +18.5 on the spread at 1.34, 60% confidence, lost.
Viimsi vs Tal Tech, Latvia-Estonian League, Sun, Oct 4. Final score: Viimsi 64, Tal Tech 85. Moneyline odds: Viimsi 4.41, Tal Tech 1.19. The model’s picks: Viimsi to win at 4.41, lost; Under 169.5 total points at 1.38, won; Viimsi +16.5 on the spread at 1.37, lost. Best tip: Viimsi +16.5 on the spread at 1.37, 89% confidence, lost.
Tal Tech vs Donar Groningen, ENBL, Wed, Sep 30. Final score: Tal Tech 83, Donar Groningen 70. Moneyline odds: Tal Tech 2.25, Donar Groningen 1.55. The model’s picks: Donar Groningen to win at 1.55, lost; Over 165.5 total points at 1.85, lost; Donar Groningen +1.5 on the spread at 1.80, lost. Best tip: Donar Groningen to win at 1.55, 57% confidence, lost.
Tal Tech vs Fyllingen, ENBL, Wed, Sep 23. Final score: Tal Tech 95, Fyllingen 94. Moneyline odds: Tal Tech 1.20, Fyllingen 3.90. The model’s picks: Fyllingen to win at 3.60, lost; Over 165.5 total points at 1.85, won; Fyllingen +5.5 on the spread at 1.91, won. Best tip: Fyllingen to win at 3.60, 51% confidence, lost.
Tal Tech record and stats this season
9 Latvia-Estonian League games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won6 67%
- At home2-2
- Away4-1
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)2-0
Scoring
- Game total146.3
- Average margin+2.8
- Overtime games0
- Season high85 pts
Style last 12 games
- Offensive rating101.9
- Defensive rating97.8
- Pace74.7
- Effective FG%51.1%
- True shooting52.7%
How our Tal Tech picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 5-5 50%
- Total points 7-3 70%
- Point spread 5-5 50%
- Best tip 5-5 50%
Latvia-Estonian League standings
Full Latvia-Estonian League pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | 658 | 529 | +129 | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .875 | 718 | 571 | +147 | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 716 | 606 | +110 | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 696 | 649 | +47 | |
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 576 | 518 | +58 | |
| 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 671 | 646 | +25 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 589 | 569 | +20 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 463 | 467 | −4 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 505 | 530 | −25 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 607 | 603 | +4 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 575 | 669 | −94 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 561 | 550 | +11 | |
| 13 | 9 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 641 | 774 | −133 | |
| 14 | 9 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 692 | 827 | −135 | |
| 15 | 8 | 0 | 8 | .000 | 568 | 728 | −160 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.