Ujbuda BEAC Women predictions
The next Ujbuda BEAC Women game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- NB I A Women record
- 2-5 7 games · 29% won
- Standing
- 9th In the table
- Points per game
- 72.9 80.0 allowed · −7.1
- Last 10
- Lost 68-86 at Csata TKK Women · May 2 Won 59-56 vs Csata TKK Women · May 6 Won 75-59 at Csata TKK Women · May 9 Lost 74-88 at ETO Basket Women · Sep 24 Won 94-56 vs Szigetszentmiklos Women · Oct 3 Lost 63-98 at Szekszard Women · Oct 7 Won 88-62 vs Vasas Csata Women · Oct 10 Lost 59-67 vs TFSE Women · Oct 17 Lost 64-106 at Sopron Women · Oct 24 Lost 68-83 vs DVTK Women · Oct 31 4-6 · streak L3
This season in the NB I A Women: 9th in the table for Ujbuda BEAC Women, at 2-5. Across all 7 NB I A Women games, 72.9 points scored and 80.0 allowed per game — 152.9 a game in all — with a 2-2 record at home and 0-3 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Ujbuda BEAC Women games and predictions
No upcoming Ujbuda BEAC Women predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Ujbuda BEAC Women results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedUjbuda BEAC vs DVTK, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Ujbuda BEAC 68, DVTK 83. Moneyline odds: Ujbuda BEAC 7.60, DVTK 1.02. The model’s picks: DVTK to win at 1.02, won; Over 138.5 total points at 1.81, won; Ujbuda BEAC +20.5 on the spread at 1.84, won. Best tip: Over 138.5 total points at 1.81, 54% confidence, won.
Sopron vs Ujbuda BEAC, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Sopron 106, Ujbuda BEAC 64. Moneyline odds: Sopron 1.01, Ujbuda BEAC 8.00. The model’s picks: Sopron to win at 1.01, won; Over 147.5 total points at 1.75, won; Ujbuda BEAC +27.5 on the spread at 1.85, lost. Best tip: Over 147.5 total points at 1.75, 52% confidence, won.
Ujbuda BEAC vs TFSE, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Ujbuda BEAC 59, TFSE 67. Moneyline odds: Ujbuda BEAC 1.75, TFSE 1.91. The model’s picks: Ujbuda BEAC to win at 1.75, lost; Under 143.5 total points at 1.86, won; Ujbuda BEAC +1.5 on the spread at 1.75, lost. Best tip: Under 143.5 total points at 1.86, 52% confidence, won.
Ujbuda BEAC vs Vasas Csata, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Ujbuda BEAC 88, Vasas Csata 62. Moneyline odds: Ujbuda BEAC 1.06, Vasas Csata 6.40. The model’s picks: Ujbuda BEAC to win at 1.06, won; Under 139.5 total points at 1.81, lost; Vasas Csata +16.5 on the spread at 1.82, lost. Best tip: Under 139.5 total points at 1.81, 61% confidence, lost.
Ujbuda BEAC vs Szigetszentmiklos, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 3. Final score: Ujbuda BEAC 94, Szigetszentmiklos 56. Moneyline odds: Ujbuda BEAC 1.06, Szigetszentmiklos 7.00. The model’s picks: Szigetszentmiklos to win at 7.00, lost; Over 144.5 total points at 1.87, won; Szigetszentmiklos +15.5 on the spread at 1.78, lost. Best tip: Szigetszentmiklos to win at 7.00, 51% confidence, lost.
ETO Basket vs Ujbuda BEAC, NB I A Women (Hungary), Thu, Sep 24. Final score: ETO Basket 88, Ujbuda BEAC 74. Moneyline odds: ETO Basket 1.42, Ujbuda BEAC 2.57. The model’s picks: ETO Basket to win at 1.42, won; Over 148.5 total points at 1.80, won; Ujbuda BEAC +5.5 on the spread at 1.91, lost. Best tip: ETO Basket to win at 1.42, 51% confidence, won.
Ujbuda BEAC Women record and stats this season
7 NB I A Women games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won2 29%
- At home2-2
- Away0-3
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-0
Scoring
- Game total152.9
- Average margin−7.1
- Overtime games0
- Season high94 pts
Style last 6 games
- Offensive rating90.0
- Defensive rating99.0
- Pace81.4
- Effective FG%42.5%
- True shooting46.6%
How our Ujbuda BEAC Women picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 4-2 67%
- Total points 5-1 83%
- Point spread 1-5 17%
- Best tip 4-2 67%
NB I A Women standings
Full NB I A Women pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 468 | 311 | +157 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 465 | 313 | +152 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 523 | 446 | +77 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 483 | 407 | +76 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 407 | 395 | +12 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 483 | 500 | −17 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 410 | 393 | +17 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 417 | 414 | +3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 510 | 560 | −50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | .000 | 267 | 425 | −158 | |
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 7 | .000 | 401 | 670 | −269 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play Out
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.