Csata TKK Women predictions
The next Csata TKK Women game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- NB I A Women record
- 5-2 7 games · 71% won
- Standing
- 3rd In the table
- Points per game
- 74.7 63.7 allowed · +11.0
- Last 10
- Won 86-68 vs Ujbuda BEAC Women · May 2 Lost 56-59 at Ujbuda BEAC Women · May 6 Lost 59-75 vs Ujbuda BEAC Women · May 9 Won 81-59 at Szigetszentmiklos Women · Sep 27 Lost 61-71 vs ETO Basket Women · Oct 3 Won 90-63 at Vasas Csata Women · Oct 7 Won 73-66 vs Szekszard Women · Oct 11 Lost 75-77 vs Sopron Women · Oct 17 Won 71-59 at TFSE Women · Oct 24 Won 72-51 vs NKA Pecs Women · Oct 31 6-4 · streak W2
This season in the NB I A Women: 3rd in the table for Csata TKK Women, at 5-2. Across all 7 NB I A Women games, 74.7 points scored and 63.7 allowed per game — 138.4 a game in all — with a 2-2 record at home and 3-0 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Csata TKK Women games and predictions
No upcoming Csata TKK Women predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Csata TKK Women results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedCsata TKK vs NKA Pecs, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 31. Final score: Csata TKK 72, NKA Pecs 51. Moneyline odds: Csata TKK 1.59, NKA Pecs 2.21. The model’s picks: Csata TKK to win at 1.59, won; Over 136.5 total points at 1.80, lost; Csata TKK -2.5 on the spread at 1.76, won. Best tip: Csata TKK to win at 1.59, 85% confidence, won.
TFSE vs Csata TKK, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: TFSE 59, Csata TKK 71. Moneyline odds: TFSE 2.95, Csata TKK 1.28. The model’s picks: TFSE to win at 3.45, lost; Over 139.5 total points at 1.83, lost; TFSE +7.5 on the spread at 1.78, lost. Best tip: TFSE +7.5 on the spread at 1.78, 67% confidence, lost.
Csata TKK vs Sopron, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 17. Final score: Csata TKK 75, Sopron 77. Moneyline odds: Csata TKK 6.50, Sopron 1.08. The model’s picks: Sopron to win at 1.08, won; Over 142.5 total points at 1.85, won; Csata TKK +14.5 on the spread at 1.83, won. Best tip: Over 142.5 total points at 1.85, 58% confidence, won.
Csata TKK vs Szekszard, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sun, Oct 11. Final score: Csata TKK 73, Szekszard 66. Moneyline odds: Csata TKK 2.45, Szekszard 1.47. The model’s picks: Szekszard to win at 1.45, lost; Over 143.5 total points at 1.80, lost; Csata TKK +5.5 on the spread at 1.78, won. Best tip: Szekszard to win at 1.45, 55% confidence, lost.
Csata TKK vs ETO Basket, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sat, Oct 3. Final score: Csata TKK 61, ETO Basket 71. Moneyline odds: Csata TKK 1.40, ETO Basket 2.65. The model’s picks: ETO Basket to win at 2.65, won; Over 146.5 total points at 1.72, lost; ETO Basket +4.5 on the spread at 1.78, won. Best tip: ETO Basket to win at 2.65, 51% confidence, won.
Szigetszentmiklos vs Csata TKK, NB I A Women (Hungary), Sun, Sep 27. Final score: Szigetszentmiklos 59, Csata TKK 81. Moneyline odds: Szigetszentmiklos 14.00. The model’s picks: Csata TKK to win, won; Under 147.5 total points at 1.85, won; Szigetszentmiklos +26.5 on the spread at 1.83, won. Best tip: Csata TKK to win, 89% confidence, won.
Csata TKK Women record and stats this season
7 NB I A Women games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won5 71%
- At home2-2
- Away3-0
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-1
Scoring
- Game total138.4
- Average margin+11.0
- Overtime games0
- Season high90 pts
Style last 6 games
- Offensive rating100.0
- Defensive rating88.0
- Pace76.0
- Effective FG%46.3%
- True shooting51.4%
How our Csata TKK Women picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 4-2 67%
- Total points 2-4 33%
- Point spread 5-1 83%
- Best tip 4-2 67%
NB I A Women standings
Full NB I A Women pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | 468 | 311 | +157 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 465 | 313 | +152 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 523 | 446 | +77 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 483 | 407 | +76 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 407 | 395 | +12 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 483 | 500 | −17 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 410 | 393 | +17 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 417 | 414 | +3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 510 | 560 | −50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | .000 | 267 | 425 | −158 | |
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 7 | .000 | 401 | 670 | −269 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play Out
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.