Szombathely predictions
The next Szombathely game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- NB I A record
- 6-0 6 games · 100% won
- Standing
- 2nd In the table
- Points per game
- 97.3 72.7 allowed · +24.7
- Last 10
- Lost 75-81 vs Szolnoki Olaj · May 25 Won 113-82 at Szolnoki Olaj · May 27 Won 94-75 vs Phoenix-MT Fot · Sep 26 Won 98-74 at OSE Lions · Oct 3 Lost 93-99 at Antwerp Giants · Oct 7 Won 96-65 vs Szedeak · Oct 10 Won 106-78 at NKA Pecs · Oct 16 Won 85-72 vs Salon Vilpas · Oct 20 Won 85-65 vs Kecskemeti TE · Oct 24 Won 105-79 at Kormend · Oct 28 8-2 · streak W5
This season in the NB I A: 2nd in the table for Szombathely, at 6-0. Across all 6 NB I A games, 97.3 points scored and 72.7 allowed per game — 170.0 a game in all — with a 3-0 record at home and 3-0 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Szombathely games and predictions
No upcoming Szombathely predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Szombathely results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedKormend vs Szombathely, NB I A (Hungary), Wed, Oct 28. Final score: Kormend 79, Szombathely 105. Moneyline odds: Kormend 7.46, Szombathely 1.04. The model’s picks: Szombathely to win at 1.04, won; Under 184.5 total points at 1.49, won; Kormend +24.5 on the spread at 1.32, lost. Best tip: Kormend +24.5 on the spread at 1.32, 61% confidence, lost.
Szombathely vs Kecskemeti TE, NB I A (Hungary), Sat, Oct 24. Final score: Szombathely 85, Kecskemeti TE 65. Moneyline odds: Szombathely 1.01, Kecskemeti TE 8.00. The model’s picks: Szombathely to win at 1.01, won; Over 162.5 total points at 1.53, lost; Kecskemeti TE +38.5 on the spread at 1.32, won. Best tip: Kecskemeti TE +38.5 on the spread at 1.32, 63% confidence, won.
Szombathely vs Salon Vilpas, Basketball Champions League, Tue, Oct 20. Final score: Szombathely 85, Salon Vilpas 72. Moneyline odds: Szombathely 1.27, Salon Vilpas 3.45. The model’s picks: Szombathely to win at 1.27, won; Over 165.5 total points at 1.33, lost; Szombathely -1.5 on the spread at 1.32, won. Best tip: Over 165.5 total points at 1.33, 81% confidence, lost.
NKA Pecs vs Szombathely, NB I A (Hungary), Fri, Oct 16. Final score: NKA Pecs 78, Szombathely 106. Moneyline odds: NKA Pecs 5.60, Szombathely 1.11. The model’s picks: Szombathely to win at 1.11, won; Over 162.5 total points at 1.40, won; NKA Pecs +20.5 on the spread at 1.30, lost. Best tip: NKA Pecs +20.5 on the spread at 1.30, 84% confidence, lost.
Szombathely vs Szedeak, NB I A (Hungary), Sat, Oct 10. Final score: Szombathely 96, Szedeak 65. Moneyline odds: Szombathely 1.04, Szedeak 8.50. The model’s picks: Szombathely to win at 1.04, won; Over 159.5 total points at 1.42, won; Szombathely -12.5 on the spread at 1.32, won. Best tip: Szombathely -12.5 on the spread at 1.32, 85% confidence, won.
Antwerp Giants vs Szombathely, Basketball Champions League, Wed, Oct 7. Final score: Antwerp Giants 99, Szombathely 93. Moneyline odds: Antwerp Giants 1.57, Szombathely 2.30. The model’s picks: Antwerp Giants to win at 1.57, won; Over 156.5 total points at 1.31, won; Szombathely +9.5 on the spread at 1.30, won. Best tip: Over 156.5 total points at 1.31, 75% confidence, won.
Szombathely record and stats this season
6 NB I A games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won6 100%
- At home3-0
- Away3-0
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-0
Scoring
- Game total170.0
- Average margin+24.7
- Overtime games0
- Season high106 pts
Style last 8 games
- Offensive rating142.2
- Defensive rating112.4
- Pace70.4
- Effective FG%61.9%
- True shooting66.4%
How our Szombathely picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 6-0 100%
- Total points 4-2 67%
- Point spread 4-2 67%
- Best tip 3-3 50%
NB I A standings
Full NB I A pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | 719 | 552 | +167 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | 584 | 436 | +148 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 624 | 566 | +58 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 610 | 557 | +53 | |
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 639 | 633 | +6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 650 | 662 | −12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 624 | 656 | −32 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 550 | 602 | −52 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 552 | 561 | −9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 583 | 576 | +7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 567 | 647 | −80 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 509 | 543 | −34 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 550 | 648 | −98 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | .000 | 494 | 616 | −122 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play Out
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.