Evreux predictions
The next Evreux game with our moneyline, spread and over/under picks, plus the schedule, results, record, form and standings.
- Pro B record
- 4-3 7 games · 57% won
- Standing
- 8th In the table
- Points per game
- 85.9 86.3 allowed · −0.4
- Last 10
- Lost 80-81 at La Rochelle · Apr 30 Lost 83-102 at Quimper · May 8 Lost 68-97 vs Ada Blois · May 15 Won 86-80 at Poitiers · Sep 25 Won 95-77 vs Fos-sur-Mer · Oct 2 Won 93-81 at Vichy · Oct 9 Lost 86-89 at St. Chamond · Oct 16 Lost 82-97 vs Nantes · Oct 20 Won 85-79 at La Rochelle · Oct 23 Lost 74-101 vs Le Havre · Oct 30 4-6 · streak L1
This season in the Pro B: 8th in the table for Evreux, at 4-3. Across all 7 Pro B games, 85.9 points scored and 86.3 allowed per game — 172.1 a game in all — with a 1-2 record at home and 3-1 away. Every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see once the game ends.
Next Evreux games and predictions
No upcoming Evreux predictions right now — picks are published before the game starts and appear here as soon as they are out.
Recent Evreux results and scores
Final scores, every pick gradedEvreux vs Le Havre, Pro B (France), Fri, Oct 30. Final score: Evreux 74, Le Havre 101. Moneyline odds: Evreux 1.33, Le Havre 2.75. The model’s picks: Evreux to win at 1.33, lost; Over 164.5 total points at 1.38, won; Evreux +1.5 on the spread at 1.32, lost. Best tip: Evreux +1.5 on the spread at 1.32, 85% confidence, lost.
La Rochelle vs Evreux, Pro B (France), Fri, Oct 23. Final score: La Rochelle 79, Evreux 85. Moneyline odds: La Rochelle 1.67, Evreux 2.00. The model’s picks: Evreux to win at 2.00, won; Over 165.5 total points at 1.40, lost; Evreux +10.5 on the spread at 1.31, won. Best tip: Evreux +10.5 on the spread at 1.31, 76% confidence, won.
Evreux vs Nantes, Pro B (France), Tue, Oct 20. Final score: Evreux 82, Nantes 97. Moneyline odds: Evreux 1.65, Nantes 2.02. The model’s picks: Evreux to win at 1.65, lost; Under 173.5 total points at 1.38, lost; Evreux +6.5 on the spread at 1.28, lost. Best tip: Evreux +6.5 on the spread at 1.28, 85% confidence, lost.
St. Chamond vs Evreux, Pro B (France), Fri, Oct 16. Final score after overtime: St. Chamond 89, Evreux 86. Moneyline odds: St. Chamond 1.34, Evreux 2.99. The model’s picks: St. Chamond to win at 1.34, won; Over 163.5 total points at 1.42, won; Evreux +13.5 on the spread at 1.29, won. Best tip: Evreux +13.5 on the spread at 1.29, 85% confidence, won.
Vichy vs Evreux, Pro B (France), Fri, Oct 9. Final score: Vichy 81, Evreux 93. Moneyline odds: Vichy 1.34, Evreux 2.85. The model’s picks: Vichy to win at 1.32, lost; Under 171.5 total points at 1.42, lost; Evreux +15.5 on the spread at 1.26, won. Best tip: Vichy to win at 1.32, 84% confidence, lost.
Evreux vs Fos-sur-Mer, Pro B (France), Fri, Oct 2. Final score: Evreux 95, Fos-sur-Mer 77. Moneyline odds: Evreux 1.33, Fos-sur-Mer 2.95. The model’s picks: Evreux to win at 1.33, won; Over 160.5 total points at 1.87, won; Fos-sur-Mer +14.5 on the spread at 1.27, lost. Best tip: Evreux to win at 1.33, 51% confidence, won.
Poitiers vs Evreux, Pro B (France), Fri, Sep 25. Final score: Poitiers 80, Evreux 86. Moneyline odds: Poitiers 1.28, Evreux 3.20. The model’s picks: Poitiers to win at 1.28, lost; Under 165.5 total points at 1.85, lost; Evreux +9.5 on the spread at 1.91, won. Best tip: Poitiers to win at 1.28, 71% confidence, lost.
Evreux record and stats this season
7 Pro B games on record · 2026-27Results
- Won4 57%
- At home1-2
- Away3-1
- Close games (5 pts or fewer)0-1
Scoring
- Game total172.1
- Average margin−0.4
- Overtime games1
- Season high95 pts
Style last 7 games
- Offensive rating112.5
- Defensive rating114.1
- Pace76.2
- Effective FG%52.2%
- True shooting56.1%
How our Evreux picks did
Finished games only · ties and cancelled games not counted- Moneyline 3-4 43%
- Total points 3-4 43%
- Point spread 4-3 57%
- Best tip 3-4 43%
Pro B standings
Full Pro B pageRegular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 621 | 537 | +84 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 610 | 572 | +38 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 602 | 567 | +35 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 574 | 564 | +10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 573 | 579 | −6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 649 | 605 | +44 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 612 | 571 | +41 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 601 | 604 | −3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 598 | 606 | −8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 547 | 533 | +14 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 571 | 619 | −48 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 599 | 621 | −22 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 598 | 621 | −23 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 635 | 610 | +25 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | — | — | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 575 | 592 | −17 | |
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 587 | 603 | −16 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 577 | 602 | −25 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 586 | 622 | −36 | |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 501 | 562 | −61 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 601 | 627 | −26 |
- LNB
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play-in
- Relegation
Pct percentage of games won. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.