Valdivia vs Puerto Montt prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 71%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 158 Margin VAL by 10 Win VAL 74% Actual 160 · VAL won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Valdivia vs Puerto Montt
Last 21 and 22 games with full stats · all competitions
Valdivia at home, last 10 games · Puerto Montt away, last 12
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Valdivia 5, Puerto Montt 0.
- Average total 158.8 points per meeting
- Over 157.5 3 of 5 against this game’s total
- Last meeting VAL by 11 Oct 20, 2026
Meetings
- Oct 20, 2026 LNB Puerto Montt 70–81 Valdivia 151 pts
- Aug 8, 2026 LNB Valdivia 80–74 Puerto Montt 154 pts
- Jul 17, 2026 LNB Puerto Montt 70–88 Valdivia 158 pts
- May 9, 2026 LNB Puerto Montt 75–97 Valdivia 172 pts
- May 6, 2026 LNB Valdivia 103–56 Puerto Montt 159 pts
Last five games
- Oct 24: Valdivia 96, CD Puerto Varas 83. Won. Odds: Valdivia 1.01, CD Puerto Varas 8.00.
- Oct 20: Puerto Montt 70, Valdivia 81. Won. Odds: Puerto Montt 2.65, Valdivia 1.35.
- Oct 18: CD Puerto Varas 61, Valdivia 103. Won. Odds: CD Puerto Varas 6.00, Valdivia 1.05.
- Oct 11: Valdivia 86, Espanol Osorno 58. Won. Odds: Valdivia 1.10, Espanol Osorno 6.50.
- Oct 9: Valdivia 101, U. De Concepcion 85. Won. Odds: Valdivia 1.50, U. De Concepcion 2.38.
- Oct 20: Puerto Montt 70, Valdivia 81. Lost. Odds: Puerto Montt 2.65, Valdivia 1.35.
- Oct 17: Espanol Osorno 67, Puerto Montt 79. Won. Odds: Espanol Osorno 1.38, Puerto Montt 2.85.
- Oct 15: Puerto Montt 86, Puente Alto 72. Won. Odds: Puerto Montt 1.42, Puente Alto 2.62.
- Oct 11: Puente Alto 86, Puerto Montt 79. Lost. Odds: Puente Alto 1.57, Puerto Montt 2.22.
- Oct 10: Leones Quilpue 75, Puerto Montt 54. Lost. Odds: Leones Quilpue 1.09, Puerto Montt 5.70.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 6-game winning streak for Valdivia coming into this game.
- 5-0 in the last 5 meetings for Valdivia.
- 18-4 at home for Valdivia this season.
- Over/under moved up from 155.5 to 157.5 since it was first published.
- Net rating difference of 17.5 — Valdivia +19.7 per 100 possessions, Puerto Montt +2.2.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| VAL moneyline | 1.01 | 1.01 |
| PUE moneyline | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Total points | 155.5 | moved up 157.5 |
| VAL spread | −23.5 | moved up −19.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
LNB standings
Clausura - Winners
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 1150 | 973 | +177 | |
| 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 1080 | 942 | +138 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 1131 | 1057 | +74 | |
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 1093 | 1163 | −70 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 1011 | 1039 | −28 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 1102 | 1163 | −61 | |
| 7 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 938 | 1017 | −79 | |
| 8 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 973 | 1124 | −151 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
- Clausura - Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Valdivia host Puerto Montt in the LNB on Sunday, October 25, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.