Rouen vs Vichy prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 68%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 162 Margin ROU by 8 Win ROU 72% Actual 198 · VIC won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Rouen vs Vichy
Last 7 games each with full stats · all competitions
Rouen at home, last 4 games · Vichy away, last 4
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Rouen 1, Vichy 1.
- Average total 173.5 points per meeting
- Overtime 0 of 2 meetings went to overtime
- Last meeting ROU by 10 Mar 7, 2026
Meetings
- Mar 7, 2026 Pro B Vichy 82–92 Rouen 174 pts
- Dec 23, 2025 Pro B Rouen 83–90 Vichy 173 pts
Last five games
- Sep 15: Le Havre 74, Rouen 73. Lost. Odds: Le Havre 1.45, Rouen 2.58.
- May 15: Rouen 98, Challans 77. Won. No odds on record.
- May 9: Orleans 72, Rouen 84. Won. No odds on record.
- Apr 30: Denain-Voltaire 78, Rouen 93. Won. No odds on record.
- Apr 28: Rouen 84, Ada Blois 67. Won. No odds on record.
- Sep 15: Lyonso 67, Vichy 56. Lost. No odds on record.
- May 27: Vichy 73, Orleans 79. Lost. No odds on record.
- May 24: Orleans 71, Vichy 56. Lost. No odds on record.
- May 15: Vichy 75, Nantes 82. Lost. No odds on record.
- May 10: Pau-Orthez 72, Vichy 62. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 6-game losing streak for Vichy coming into this game.
- Odds moved: the odds on Rouen dropped from 1.60 to 1.37 since they were first published.
- Over/under moved up from 159.5 to 161.5 since it was first published.
- 4-1 in the last five for Rouen.
- 18th vs 13th in the Pro B standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| ROU moneyline | 1.60 | moved down 1.37 |
| VIC moneyline | 2.22 | moved up 2.80 |
| Total points · regulation | 159.5 | moved up 161.5 |
| ROU spread · regulation | −5.5 | moved down −6.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Pro B standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 621 | 537 | +84 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 610 | 572 | +38 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 602 | 567 | +35 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 574 | 564 | +10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 573 | 579 | −6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 649 | 605 | +44 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 612 | 571 | +41 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 601 | 604 | −3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 598 | 606 | −8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 547 | 533 | +14 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 571 | 619 | −48 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 599 | 621 | −22 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 598 | 621 | −23 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 635 | 610 | +25 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | — | — | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 575 | 592 | −17 | |
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 587 | 603 | −16 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 577 | 602 | −25 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 586 | 622 | −36 | |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 501 | 562 | −61 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 601 | 627 | −26 |
- LNB
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play-in
- Relegation
Pct percentage of games won. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Rouen host Vichy in the Pro B on Friday, September 25, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.