Puente Alto vs CD Puerto Varas prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 62%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 159 Margin PUE by 5 Win PUE 64% Actual 165 · PUE won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Puente Alto vs CD Puerto Varas
Last 19 and 24 games with full stats · all competitions
Puente Alto at home, last 10 games · CD Puerto Varas away, last 16
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Puente Alto 1, CD Puerto Varas 0.
- Average total 145.0 points per meeting
- Over 151.5 0 of 1 against this game’s total
- Last meeting PUE by 5 Oct 14, 2026
Meetings
- Oct 14, 2026 LNB CD Puerto Varas 70–75 Puente Alto 145 pts
Last five games
- Oct 1: Puente Alto 77, Valdivia 85. Lost. Odds: Puente Alto 3.50, Valdivia 1.24.
- Sep 30: Puente Alto 80, Espanol Osorno 73. Won. Odds: Puente Alto 1.98, Espanol Osorno 1.72.
- Sep 27: Valdivia 86, Puente Alto 62. Lost. Odds: Valdivia 1.12, Puente Alto 5.00.
- Sep 26: Espanol Osorno 89, Puente Alto 69. Lost. Odds: Espanol Osorno 1.42, Puente Alto 2.57.
- Sep 17: Puente Alto 75, Leones Quilpue 87. Lost. Odds: Puente Alto 3.50, Leones Quilpue 1.24.
- Oct 3: CD Puerto Varas 91, U. De Concepcion 98. Lost. Odds: CD Puerto Varas 4.55, U. De Concepcion 1.12.
- Oct 2: CD Puerto Varas 73, Ancud 72. Won. Odds: CD Puerto Varas 1.62, Ancud 2.10.
- Sep 28: Ancud 79, CD Puerto Varas 74. Lost. Odds: Ancud 1.36, CD Puerto Varas 2.80.
- Sep 23: U. De Concepcion 96, CD Puerto Varas 76. Lost. Odds: U. De Concepcion –, CD Puerto Varas 10.00.
- Sep 16: Puerto Montt 82, CD Puerto Varas 78. Lost. Odds: Puerto Montt 1.40, CD Puerto Varas 2.65.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Odds moved: the odds on CD Puerto Varas dropped from 2.67 to 2.30 since they were first published.
- Rest advantage: 5 days off for Puente Alto, 3 for CD Puerto Varas.
- Over/under moved down from 153.5 to 151.5 since it was first published.
- Net rating difference of 8.9 — Puente Alto −1.2 per 100 possessions, CD Puerto Varas −10.1.
- +6.5 points at home — Puente Alto averaged 85.2 at home and 78.7 away this season.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| PUE moneyline | 1.40 | moved up 1.52 |
| CPV moneyline | 2.67 | moved down 2.30 |
| Total points | 153.5 | moved down 151.5 |
| PUE spread | −5.5 | moved up −3.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
LNB standings
Clausura - Winners
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 1150 | 973 | +177 | |
| 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 1080 | 942 | +138 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 1131 | 1057 | +74 | |
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 1093 | 1163 | −70 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 1011 | 1039 | −28 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 1102 | 1163 | −61 | |
| 7 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 938 | 1017 | −79 | |
| 8 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 973 | 1124 | −151 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
- Clausura - Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Puente Alto host CD Puerto Varas in the LNB on Wednesday, October 7, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.