Levallois vs ASA prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 70%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 164 Margin LEV by 2 Win LEV 57% Actual 168 · LEV won
Levallois vs ASA
Last 7 games each with full stats · all competitions
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Last five games
- Oct 9: Denain-Voltaire 78, Levallois 71. Lost. Odds: Denain-Voltaire 1.09, Levallois 5.15.
- Oct 2: Levallois 87, Vichy 86. Won. Odds: Levallois 2.40, Vichy 1.48.
- Sep 25: Quimper 77, Levallois 79. Won. Odds: Quimper 1.62, Levallois 2.15.
- Sep 12: Berck/Rang Du Fliers 84, Levallois 69. Lost. No odds on record.
- Sep 12, 2025: Orchies 83, Levallois 60. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 10: Quimper 90, ASA 67. Lost. Odds: Quimper 2.06, ASA 1.71.
- Oct 2: ASA 85, Antibes 74. Won. Odds: ASA 1.62, Antibes 2.10.
- Sep 25: La Rochelle 95, ASA 88. Lost. Odds: La Rochelle 1.50, ASA 2.40.
- Sep 15: Mulhouse 70, ASA 77. Won. No odds on record.
- May 15: ASA 80, Orleans 81. After overtime. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Over/under moved down from 165.5 to 162.5 since it was first published.
- 15th vs 17th in the Pro B standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| LEV moneyline | 1.66 | moved down 1.59 |
| ASA moneyline | 2.05 | moved up 2.22 |
| Total points | 165.5 | moved down 162.5 |
| LEV spread | −2.5 | moved down −3.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Pro B standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 621 | 537 | +84 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 610 | 572 | +38 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 602 | 567 | +35 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 574 | 564 | +10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 573 | 579 | −6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 649 | 605 | +44 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 612 | 571 | +41 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 601 | 604 | −3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 598 | 606 | −8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 547 | 533 | +14 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 571 | 619 | −48 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 599 | 621 | −22 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 598 | 621 | −23 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 635 | 610 | +25 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | — | — | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 575 | 592 | −17 | |
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 587 | 603 | −16 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 577 | 602 | −25 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 586 | 622 | −36 | |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 501 | 562 | −61 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 601 | 627 | −26 |
- LNB
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play-in
- Relegation
Pct percentage of games won. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Levallois host ASA in the Pro B on Friday, October 16, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.