Fos-sur-Mer vs St Etienne prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 74%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 160 Margin STX by 4 Win STX 62% Actual 137 · FSM won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Fos-sur-Mer vs St Etienne
Last 6 and 7 games with full stats · all competitions
Fos-sur-Mer at home, last 4 games · St Etienne away, last 4
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Last five games
- Oct 24: Quimper 72, Fos-sur-Mer 50. Lost. Odds: Quimper 1.11, Fos-sur-Mer 5.20.
- Oct 21: Fos-sur-Mer 67, Poitiers 80. Lost. Odds: Fos-sur-Mer 2.95, Poitiers 1.28.
- Oct 16: Fos-sur-Mer 78, Antibes 76. Won. Odds: Fos-sur-Mer 2.99, Antibes 1.34.
- Oct 6: Hyeres-Toulon 81, Fos-sur-Mer 68. Lost. Odds: Hyeres-Toulon 1.19, Fos-sur-Mer 4.00.
- Oct 2: Evreux 95, Fos-sur-Mer 77. Lost. Odds: Evreux 1.33, Fos-sur-Mer 2.95.
- Oct 23: St Etienne 78, Chalons-Reims 81. Lost. Odds: St Etienne 1.42, Chalons-Reims 2.40.
- Oct 20: ASA 76, St. Chamond 85. Won. Odds: ASA 1.80, St. Chamond 1.88.
- Oct 16: St. Chamond 89, Evreux 86. After overtime. Won. Odds: St. Chamond 1.34, Evreux 2.99.
- Oct 13: St. Chamond 71, Dijon 82. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 9: La Rochelle 81, St. Chamond 84. Won. Odds: La Rochelle 2.05, St. Chamond 1.63.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Odds moved: the odds on Fos-sur-Mer dropped from 3.33 to 2.80 since they were first published.
- Over/under moved down from 162.5 to 160.5 since it was first published.
- Net rating difference of 7.4 — Fos-sur-Mer −10.1 per 100 possessions, St Etienne −2.7.
- 1-4 in the last five for Fos-sur-Mer.
- 19th vs 16th in the Pro B standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| FSM moneyline | 3.33 | moved down 2.80 |
| STX moneyline | 1.25 | moved up 1.30 |
| Total points | 162.5 | moved down 160.5 |
| FSM spread | +7.5 | moved down +6.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Pro B standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 621 | 537 | +84 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 610 | 572 | +38 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 602 | 567 | +35 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 574 | 564 | +10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 573 | 579 | −6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 649 | 605 | +44 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 612 | 571 | +41 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 601 | 604 | −3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 598 | 606 | −8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 547 | 533 | +14 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 571 | 619 | −48 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 599 | 621 | −22 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 598 | 621 | −23 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 635 | 610 | +25 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | — | — | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 575 | 592 | −17 | |
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 587 | 603 | −16 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 577 | 602 | −25 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 586 | 622 | −36 | |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 501 | 562 | −61 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 601 | 627 | −26 |
- LNB
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play-in
- Relegation
Pct percentage of games won. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Fos-sur-Mer host St Etienne in the Pro B on Friday, October 30, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.