Chalons-Reims vs Vichy prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 67%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 167 Margin CHA by 1 Win CHA 51% Actual 173 · CHA won
Chalons-Reims vs Vichy
Last 7 games each with full stats · all competitions
Chalons-Reims at home, last 4 games · Vichy away, last 4
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Chalons-Reims 1, Vichy 1.
- Average total 161.0 points per meeting
- Over 156.5 2 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting VIC by 6 Mar 24, 2026
Meetings
- Mar 24, 2026 Pro B Chalons-Reims 77–83 Vichy 160 pts
- Oct 28, 2025 Pro B Vichy 80–82 Chalons-Reims 162 pts
Last five games
- Oct 16: Poitiers 92, Chalons-Reims 77. Lost. Odds: Poitiers 1.79, Chalons-Reims 1.89.
- Oct 9: Chalons-Reims 87, Aix Maurienne 59. Won. Odds: Chalons-Reims 1.34, Aix Maurienne 2.85.
- Oct 2: Chalons-Reims 55, Denain-Voltaire 80. Lost. Odds: Chalons-Reims 1.42, Denain-Voltaire 2.60.
- Sep 26: Orleans 84, Chalons-Reims 88. After overtime. Won. Odds: Orleans 1.36, Chalons-Reims 2.97.
- Sep 15: Chalons-Reims 80, Denain-Voltaire 88. Lost. Odds: Chalons-Reims 1.45, Denain-Voltaire 2.58.
- Oct 16: Vichy 80, Caen 76. Won. Odds: Vichy 1.43, Caen 2.62.
- Oct 9: Vichy 81, Evreux 93. Lost. Odds: Vichy 1.34, Evreux 2.85.
- Oct 2: Levallois 87, Vichy 86. Lost. Odds: Levallois 2.40, Vichy 1.48.
- Sep 25: Rouen 97, Vichy 101. After overtime. Won. Odds: Rouen 1.37, Vichy 2.80.
- Sep 15: Lyonso 67, Vichy 56. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Net rating difference of 6.7 — Chalons-Reims +1.7 per 100 possessions, Vichy −5.0.
- 4th vs 13th in the Pro B standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| CHA moneyline | 1.36 | moved down 1.33 |
| VIC moneyline | 2.92 | moved down 2.80 |
| Total points | 156.5 | 156.5 |
| CHA spread | −6.5 | moved up −5.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Pro B standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 621 | 537 | +84 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 610 | 572 | +38 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 602 | 567 | +35 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 574 | 564 | +10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 573 | 579 | −6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 649 | 605 | +44 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 612 | 571 | +41 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 601 | 604 | −3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 598 | 606 | −8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 547 | 533 | +14 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 571 | 619 | −48 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 599 | 621 | −22 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 598 | 621 | −23 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 635 | 610 | +25 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | — | — | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 575 | 592 | −17 | |
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 587 | 603 | −16 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 577 | 602 | −25 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 586 | 622 | −36 | |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 501 | 562 | −61 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 601 | 627 | −26 |
- LNB
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play-in
- Relegation
Pct percentage of games won. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Chalons-Reims host Vichy in the Pro B on Tuesday, October 20, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.