Zalgiris Kaunas 2 vs Jurbarkas prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 63%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 180 Win JUR 52% Actual 172 · JUR won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Zalgiris Kaunas 2 vs Jurbarkas
Last 9 and 11 games with full stats · all competitions
Zalgiris Kaunas 2 at home, last 5 games · Jurbarkas away, last 6
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 2, Jurbarkas 0.
- Average total 149.5 points per meeting
- Over 173.5 0 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting ZK2 by 2 Jan 15, 2026
Meetings
- Jan 15, 2026 NKL Zalgiris Kaunas 2 83–81 Jurbarkas 164 pts
- Nov 20, 2025 NKL Jurbarkas 64–71 Zalgiris Kaunas 2 135 pts
Last five games
- Oct 17: Vytis VDU 104, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 92. Lost. Odds: Vytis VDU 1.71, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 2.00.
- Oct 15: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 107, Kauno Atletas 83. Won. Odds: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 1.06, Kauno Atletas 8.00.
- Oct 10: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 94, Suduva-Mantinga 106. Lost. Odds: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 2.65, Suduva-Mantinga 1.40.
- Oct 8: Ukmerges Stekas 108, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 87. Lost. Odds: Ukmerges Stekas 2.72, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 1.38.
- Oct 1: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 107, Vilkaviskis 104. Won. Odds: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 1.91, Vilkaviskis 1.70.
- Oct 20: Jurbarkas 69, Nevezis 93. Lost. Odds: Jurbarkas 2.60, Nevezis 1.36.
- Oct 17: Jurbarkas 81, Kedainiai BC 72. Won. Odds: Jurbarkas 1.20, Kedainiai BC 4.20.
- Oct 15: Rytas 2 72, Jurbarkas 84. Won. Odds: Rytas 2 5.30, Jurbarkas 1.11.
- Oct 10: Mazeikiai 62, Jurbarkas 91. Won. Odds: Mazeikiai 2.95, Jurbarkas 1.33.
- Oct 8: Jurbarkas 88, BC Olimpas Palanga 78. Won. Odds: Jurbarkas 1.50, BC Olimpas Palanga 2.37.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Odds moved: the odds on Jurbarkas dropped from 1.32 to 1.18 since they were first published.
- Rest advantage: 4 days off for Zalgiris Kaunas 2, 1 for Jurbarkas.
- Over/under moved up from 170.5 to 173.5 since it was first published.
- Net rating difference of 15.2 — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 −5.5 per 100 possessions, Jurbarkas +9.7.
- 4-1 in the last five for Jurbarkas.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| ZK2 moneyline | 3.00 | moved up 3.75 |
| JUR moneyline | 1.32 | moved down 1.18 |
| Total points | 170.5 | moved up 173.5 |
| ZK2 spread | +6.5 | +6.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
NKL standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 882 | 725 | +157 | |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 793 | 667 | +126 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 930 | 806 | +124 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 693 | 668 | +25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 870 | 824 | +46 | |
| 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 667 | 619 | +48 | |
| 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 814 | 781 | +33 | |
| 8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 752 | 627 | +125 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 861 | 882 | −21 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 658 | 648 | +10 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 957 | 971 | −14 | |
| 12 | Kedainiai BC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 768 | 838 | −70 |
| 13 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 733 | 762 | −29 | |
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 737 | 817 | −80 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 797 | 881 | −84 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 765 | 865 | −100 | |
| 17 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 751 | 873 | −122 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 696 | 870 | −174 |
- Winners stage
- Losers stage
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss. The table follows the league’s own order. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Zalgiris Kaunas 2 host Jurbarkas in the NKL on Thursday, October 22, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.