Taurage vs Nevezis prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 72%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 166 Margin TAU by 2 Win TAU 55% Actual 156 · TAU won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Taurage vs Nevezis
Last 10 and 9 games with full stats · all competitions
Taurage at home, last 5 games · Nevezis away, last 6
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Taurage 1, Nevezis 0.
- Average total 157.0 points per meeting
- Over 166.5 0 of 1 against this game’s total
- Last meeting TAU by 5 Oct 7, 2026
Meetings
- Oct 7, 2026 King Mindaugas Cup Taurage 81–76 Nevezis 157 pts
Last five games
- Oct 21: Taurage 71, Rytas 79. Lost. Odds: Taurage 4.00, Rytas 1.16.
- Oct 18: Zalgiris Kaunas 96, Taurage 76. Lost. Odds: Zalgiris Kaunas 1.01, Taurage 8.00.
- Oct 11: Taurage 82, Gargzdai 102. Lost. Odds: Taurage 1.52, Gargzdai 2.24.
- Oct 7: Taurage 81, Nevezis 76. Won. Odds: Taurage 1.11, Nevezis 5.25.
- Oct 4: Juventus 93, Taurage 77. Lost. Odds: Juventus 1.29, Taurage 2.97.
- Oct 20: Jurbarkas 69, Nevezis 93. Won. Odds: Jurbarkas 2.60, Nevezis 1.36.
- Oct 17: Nevezis 72, Lietkabelis 73. Lost. Odds: Nevezis 2.15, Lietkabelis 1.44.
- Oct 14: Nevezis 86, Gargzdai 101. Lost. Odds: Nevezis 2.26, Gargzdai 1.51.
- Oct 11: Nevezis 76, Zalgiris Kaunas 80. Lost. Odds: Nevezis 10.60, Zalgiris Kaunas –.
- Oct 7: Taurage 81, Nevezis 76. Lost. Odds: Taurage 1.11, Nevezis 5.25.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 3-game losing streak for Taurage coming into this game.
- Odds moved: the odds on Nevezis dropped from 2.90 to 2.30 since they were first published.
- Over/under moved down from 170.5 to 166.5 since it was first published.
- 1-4 in the last five for Nevezis.
- 9th vs 10th in the LKL standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| TAU moneyline | 1.36 | moved up 1.45 |
| NEV moneyline | 2.90 | moved down 2.30 |
| Total points | 170.5 | moved down 166.5 |
| TAU spread | −5.5 | moved up −4.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
LKL standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | 651 | 511 | +140 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | 456 | 417 | +39 | |
| 3 | Gargzdai | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 634 | 619 | +15 |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 631 | 649 | −18 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 685 | 682 | +3 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 549 | 556 | −7 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 682 | 698 | −16 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 666 | 698 | −32 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 651 | 702 | −51 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .000 | 428 | 501 | −73 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Taurage host Nevezis in the LKL on Saturday, October 24, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.