R. Rzeszow vs Pelplin prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 57%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 169 Margin PEL by 1 Win PEL 53% Actual 204 · PEL won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
R. Rzeszow vs Pelplin
Last 7 and 6 games with full stats · all competitions
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: R. Rzeszow 1, Pelplin 1.
- Average total 174.0 points per meeting
- Over 167.5 2 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting RZE by 23 Apr 15, 2026
Meetings
- Apr 15, 2026 1 Liga R. Rzeszow 101–78 Pelplin 179 pts
- Dec 28, 2025 1 Liga Pelplin 88–81 R. Rzeszow 169 pts
Last five games
- Oct 10: WKK Wroclaw 90, R. Rzeszow 67. Lost. Odds: WKK Wroclaw 1.70, R. Rzeszow 1.98.
- Oct 3: R. Rzeszow 72, Leszno 98. Lost. Odds: R. Rzeszow 3.30, Leszno 1.27.
- Sep 26: Inowroclaw 75, R. Rzeszow 62. Lost. Odds: Inowroclaw 1.45, R. Rzeszow 2.50.
- Sep 20: R. Rzeszow 80, Kotwica Kolobrzeg 94. Lost. Odds: R. Rzeszow 3.25, Kotwica Kolobrzeg 1.28.
- Apr 15: R. Rzeszow 101, Pelplin 78. Won. No odds on record.
- Oct 9: Pelplin 91, Krosno 80. Won. Odds: Pelplin 1.92, Krosno 1.78.
- Oct 3: WKK Wroclaw 97, Pelplin 83. Lost. Odds: WKK Wroclaw 2.45, Pelplin 1.48.
- Sep 30: Leszno 91, Pelplin 74. Lost. Odds: Leszno 1.22, Pelplin 3.70.
- Sep 27: Pelplin 89, Poli. Opolska 76. Won. Odds: Pelplin 1.34, Poli. Opolska 2.90.
- Apr 29: Spojnia Stargard 93, Pelplin 78. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 4-game losing streak for R. Rzeszow coming into this game.
- Odds moved: the odds on Pelplin dropped from 2.00 to 1.55 since they were first published.
- Net rating difference of 17.9 — R. Rzeszow −15.7 per 100 possessions, Pelplin +2.2.
- 14th vs 8th in the 1 Liga standings.
- Different pace — R. Rzeszow averaged 74.9 possessions per game, Pelplin 83.6.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| RZE moneyline | 1.70 | moved up 2.30 |
| PEL moneyline | 2.00 | moved down 1.55 |
| Total points | 166.5 | moved up 167.5 |
| RZE spread | +4.5 | moved down +3.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
1 Liga standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 636 | 514 | +122 | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 649 | 600 | +49 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 616 | 548 | +68 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 639 | 597 | +42 | |
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 634 | 639 | −5 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 582 | 569 | +13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 558 | 551 | +7 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 636 | 642 | −6 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 539 | 557 | −18 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 602 | 593 | +9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 629 | 639 | −10 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 570 | 603 | −33 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 597 | 610 | −13 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 537 | 623 | −86 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 591 | 642 | −51 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 571 | 659 | −88 |
- Playoffs
- Relegation
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
R. Rzeszow host Pelplin in the 1 Liga on Saturday, October 17, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.