Pinheiros vs Caxias do Sul prediction
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total Margin Win
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Pinheiros vs Caxias do Sul
Last 26 and 29 games with full stats · all competitions
Pinheiros at home, last 24 games · Caxias do Sul away, last 23
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Pinheiros 2, Caxias do Sul 0.
- Average total 136.0 points per meeting
- Over 147.5 0 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting PIN by 7 Feb 11, 2026
Meetings
- Feb 11, 2026 NBB Caxias do Sul 62–69 Pinheiros 131 pts
- Nov 9, 2025 NBB Pinheiros 82–59 Caxias do Sul 141 pts
Last five games
- Oct 29: Osasco 74, Pinheiros 89. Won. Odds: Osasco 5.00, Pinheiros 1.14.
- Oct 27: Pinheiros 75, Uniao Corinthians 63. Won. Odds: Pinheiros 1.17, Uniao Corinthians 4.50.
- Oct 22: Cearense 63, Pinheiros 98. Won. Odds: Cearense 7.75, Pinheiros 1.07.
- Oct 19: Unifacisa 81, Pinheiros 65. Lost. Odds: Unifacisa 1.61, Pinheiros 2.20.
- Jun 7: Franca 85, Pinheiros 76. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 30: Flamengo 77, Caxias do Sul 59. Lost. Odds: Flamengo 1.02, Caxias do Sul 10.50.
- Oct 28: Botafogo 84, Caxias do Sul 82. Lost. Odds: Botafogo 1.42, Caxias do Sul 2.70.
- Oct 20: Caxias do Sul 66, Minas 78. Lost. Odds: Caxias do Sul 4.50, Minas 1.17.
- Oct 17: Caxias do Sul 61, Cruzeiro 72. Lost. Odds: Caxias do Sul 2.07, Cruzeiro 1.47.
- Apr 30: Brasilia 71, Caxias do Sul 70. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 5-game losing streak for Caxias do Sul coming into this game.
- 3-game winning streak for Pinheiros coming into this game.
- Over/under moved down from 149.5 to 147.5 since it was first published.
- Net rating difference of 14.5 — Pinheiros +6.6 per 100 possessions, Caxias do Sul −7.9.
- 6th vs 16th in the NBB standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| PIN moneyline | 1.10 | moved down 1.07 |
| CDS moneyline | 6.50 | moved up 7.75 |
| Total points | 149.5 | moved down 147.5 |
| PIN spread | −13.5 | moved down −14.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
NBB standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 352 | 263 | +89 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 345 | 345 | 0 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 344 | 296 | +48 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 315 | 294 | +21 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 322 | 277 | +45 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 327 | 281 | +46 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 301 | 302 | −1 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 290 | 276 | +14 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 302 | 301 | +1 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 301 | 311 | −10 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 369 | 400 | −31 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 243 | 236 | +7 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 237 | 254 | −17 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 296 | 330 | −34 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 323 | 339 | −16 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 268 | 311 | −43 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 132 | 191 | −59 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 210 | 270 | −60 |
- Playoffs: 1/8-finals
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Pinheiros host Caxias do Sul in the NBB on Monday, November 2, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.

