Phoenix Fuelmasters vs NLEX Road Warriors prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 59%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 215 Margin NRW by 13 Win NRW 77% Actual 241 · NRW won
Phoenix Fuelmasters vs NLEX Road Warriors
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Phoenix Fuelmasters 0, NLEX Road Warriors 3.
- Average total 201.3 points per meeting
- Over 215.5 1 of 3 against this game’s total
- Last meeting NRW by 48 Oct 31, 2026
Meetings
- Oct 31, 2026 Governors Cup NLEX Road Warriors 137–89 Phoenix Fuelmasters 226 pts
- Sep 20, 2024 Governors Cup Phoenix Fuelmasters 79–104 NLEX Road Warriors 183 pts
- Aug 25, 2024 Governors Cup Phoenix Fuelmasters 95–100 NLEX Road Warriors 195 pts
Last five games
- Oct 23: Phoenix Fuelmasters 103, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 133. Lost. Odds: Phoenix Fuelmasters 3.60, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 1.22.
- Oct 18: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 106, Phoenix Fuelmasters 89. Lost. Odds: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 1.04, Phoenix Fuelmasters 8.70.
- Oct 16: Phoenix Fuelmasters 105, Meralco Bolts 101. Won. Odds: Phoenix Fuelmasters 2.39, Meralco Bolts 1.51.
- Aug 12: Magnolia Hotshots 115, Phoenix Fuelmasters 101. Lost. No odds on record.
- Aug 5: Blackwater Bossing 106, Phoenix Fuelmasters 100. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 21: San Miguel Beermen 135, NLEX Road Warriors 133. Lost. Odds: San Miguel Beermen 1.55, NLEX Road Warriors 2.30.
- Oct 14: NLEX Road Warriors 147, Titan Ultra Giant Risers 115. Won. Odds: NLEX Road Warriors 1.14, Titan Ultra Giant Risers 5.00.
- Oct 7: NLEX Road Warriors 138, Macau Black Bears 78. Won. No odds on record.
- Aug 14: Converge FiberXers 112, NLEX Road Warriors 110. Lost. No odds on record.
- Aug 11: NLEX Road Warriors 118, TNT Tropang 5G 111. After overtime. Won. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Odds moved: the odds on Phoenix Fuelmasters dropped from 5.74 to 4.45 since they were first published.
- Rest advantage: 6 days off for NLEX Road Warriors, 4 for Phoenix Fuelmasters.
- 3-0 in the last 3 meetings for NLEX Road Warriors.
- Over/under moved up from 213.5 to 215.5 since it was first published.
- +10.9 points at home — Phoenix Fuelmasters averaged 103.8 at home and 92.9 away this season.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| PHO moneyline | 5.74 | moved down 4.45 |
| NRW moneyline | 1.06 | moved up 1.11 |
| Total points | 213.5 | moved up 215.5 |
| PHO spread | +12.5 | moved down +11.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Governors Cup standings
Regular Season · Group B
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1010 | 942 | +68 | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 1092 | 1092 | 0 | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 966 | 944 | +22 | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 975 | 1020 | −45 | |
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 997 | 1020 | −23 | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1053 | 1075 | −22 |
Regular Season · Group A
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 1422 | 1226 | +196 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 1456 | 1303 | +153 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 1469 | 1336 | +133 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 1296 | 1190 | +106 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1332 | 1341 | −9 | |
| 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 1246 | 1561 | −315 | |
| 7 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 1284 | 1548 | −264 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Phoenix Fuelmasters host NLEX Road Warriors in the Governors Cup on Wednesday, October 28, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.