NLEX Road Warriors vs Phoenix Fuelmasters prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 67%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 219 Margin NRW by 17 Win NRW 86% Actual 226 · NRW won
NLEX Road Warriors vs Phoenix Fuelmasters
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: NLEX Road Warriors 3, Phoenix Fuelmasters 0.
- Average total 206.3 points per meeting
- Over 219.5 1 of 3 against this game’s total
- Last meeting NRW by 7 Oct 28, 2026
Meetings
- Oct 28, 2026 Governors Cup Phoenix Fuelmasters 117–124 NLEX Road Warriors 241 pts
- Sep 20, 2024 Governors Cup Phoenix Fuelmasters 79–104 NLEX Road Warriors 183 pts
- Aug 25, 2024 Governors Cup Phoenix Fuelmasters 95–100 NLEX Road Warriors 195 pts
Last five games
- Oct 28: Phoenix Fuelmasters 117, NLEX Road Warriors 124. Won. Odds: Phoenix Fuelmasters 4.45, NLEX Road Warriors 1.11.
- Oct 21: San Miguel Beermen 135, NLEX Road Warriors 133. Lost. Odds: San Miguel Beermen 1.55, NLEX Road Warriors 2.30.
- Oct 14: NLEX Road Warriors 147, Titan Ultra Giant Risers 115. Won. Odds: NLEX Road Warriors 1.14, Titan Ultra Giant Risers 5.00.
- Oct 7: NLEX Road Warriors 138, Macau Black Bears 78. Won. No odds on record.
- Aug 14: Converge FiberXers 112, NLEX Road Warriors 110. Lost. No odds on record.
- Oct 28: Phoenix Fuelmasters 117, NLEX Road Warriors 124. Lost. Odds: Phoenix Fuelmasters 4.45, NLEX Road Warriors 1.11.
- Oct 23: Phoenix Fuelmasters 103, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 133. Lost. Odds: Phoenix Fuelmasters 3.60, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 1.22.
- Oct 18: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 106, Phoenix Fuelmasters 89. Lost. Odds: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 1.04, Phoenix Fuelmasters 8.70.
- Oct 16: Phoenix Fuelmasters 105, Meralco Bolts 101. Won. Odds: Phoenix Fuelmasters 2.39, Meralco Bolts 1.51.
- Aug 12: Magnolia Hotshots 115, Phoenix Fuelmasters 101. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 3-game losing streak for Phoenix Fuelmasters coming into this game.
- 9-0 at home for NLEX Road Warriors this season.
- 3-0 in the last 3 meetings for NLEX Road Warriors.
- −10.9 points away — Phoenix Fuelmasters averaged 103.8 at home and 92.9 away this season.
- 206.3 points per meeting across the last 3 head-to-head games; the over/under line is 219.5.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| NRW moneyline | 1.11 | moved down 1.10 |
| PHO moneyline | 5.00 | moved up 6.00 |
| Total points | 218.5 | moved up 219.5 |
| NRW spread | −13.5 | moved up −12.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Governors Cup standings
Regular Season · Group A
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 1422 | 1226 | +196 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 1456 | 1303 | +153 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 1469 | 1336 | +133 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 1296 | 1190 | +106 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1332 | 1341 | −9 | |
| 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 1246 | 1561 | −315 | |
| 7 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 1284 | 1548 | −264 |
Regular Season · Group B
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1010 | 942 | +68 | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 1092 | 1092 | 0 | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 966 | 944 | +22 | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 975 | 1020 | −45 | |
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 997 | 1020 | −23 | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1053 | 1075 | −22 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
NLEX Road Warriors host Phoenix Fuelmasters in the Governors Cup on Saturday, October 31, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.