Manresa vs Unicaja prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 74%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 180 Margin UNI by 2 Win UNI 57% Actual 156 · UNI won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Manresa vs Unicaja
Last 11 and 8 games with full stats · all competitions
Manresa at home, last 5 games · Unicaja away, last 5
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Manresa 0, Unicaja 2.
- Average total 188.5 points per meeting
- Over 180.5 2 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting UNI by 6 Feb 1, 2026
Meetings
- Feb 1, 2026 ACB Manresa 92–98 Unicaja 190 pts
- Nov 22, 2025 ACB Unicaja 105–82 Manresa 187 pts
Last five games
- Oct 13: Bahcesehir Kol. 100, Manresa 88. Lost. Odds: Bahcesehir Kol. 1.12, Manresa 5.88.
- Oct 11: Real Madrid 120, Manresa 83. Lost. Odds: Real Madrid 1.07, Manresa 7.70.
- Oct 7: Manresa 101, Ulm 89. Won. Odds: Manresa 1.40, Ulm 2.80.
- Oct 3: Manresa 95, Breogan 101. Lost. Odds: Manresa 1.55, Breogan 2.40.
- Sep 30: PAOK 93, Manresa 78. Lost. Odds: PAOK 1.11, Manresa 6.15.
- Oct 10: Unicaja 92, MoraBanc Andorra 84. Won. Odds: Unicaja 1.10, MoraBanc Andorra 5.60.
- Oct 7: Juventus 69, Unicaja 105. Won. Odds: Juventus 3.75, Unicaja 1.25.
- Oct 3: Unicaja 75, Tenerife 80. Lost. Odds: Unicaja 1.42, Tenerife 2.78.
- Sep 27: Real Madrid 89, Unicaja 87. Lost. Odds: Real Madrid 1.16, Unicaja 4.91.
- May 29: Baskonia 92, Unicaja 89. Lost. No odds on record.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Odds moved: the odds on Unicaja dropped from 1.57 to 1.28 since they were first published.
- Rest advantage: 6 days off for Unicaja, 3 for Manresa.
- Over/under moved up from 177.5 to 180.5 since it was first published.
- Net rating difference of 22.7 — Manresa −10.0 per 100 possessions, Unicaja +12.7.
- 1-4 in the last five for Manresa.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| MAN moneyline | 2.27 | moved up 3.25 |
| UNI moneyline | 1.57 | moved down 1.28 |
| Total points | 177.5 | moved up 180.5 |
| MAN spread | +3.5 | moved up +5.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
ACB standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 654 | 526 | +128 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 594 | 523 | +71 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 567 | 497 | +70 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 527 | 479 | +48 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 628 | 592 | +36 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 552 | 523 | +29 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 582 | 570 | +12 | |
| 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 557 | 556 | +1 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 530 | 507 | +23 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 560 | 563 | −3 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 533 | 576 | −43 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 543 | 594 | −51 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 528 | 525 | +3 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 551 | 549 | +2 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 540 | 599 | −59 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 507 | 579 | −72 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 557 | 641 | −84 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 506 | 617 | −111 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Relegation - Primera FEB
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Manresa host Unicaja in the ACB on Saturday, October 17, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.