Manresa vs San Pablo Burgos prediction

All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 78%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 181 Margin MAN by 7 Win MAN 68% Actual 180 · SPB won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Manresa vs San Pablo Burgos
Last 11 games each with full stats · all competitions
Manresa at home, last 5 games · San Pablo Burgos away, last 6
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Manresa 1, San Pablo Burgos 1.
- Average total 198.5 points per meeting
- Over 184.5 2 of 2 against this game’s total
- Last meeting SPB by 7 Apr 26, 2026
Meetings
- Apr 26, 2026 ACB Manresa 94–101 San Pablo Burgos 195 pts
- Dec 20, 2025 ACB San Pablo Burgos 100–102 OT Manresa 202 pts · OT
Last five games
- Oct 20: Manresa 108, BC Roma 88. Won. Odds: Manresa 1.45, BC Roma 2.60.
- Oct 17: Manresa 72, Unicaja 84. Lost. Odds: Manresa 3.25, Unicaja 1.28.
- Oct 13: Bahcesehir Kol. 100, Manresa 88. Lost. Odds: Bahcesehir Kol. 1.12, Manresa 5.88.
- Oct 11: Real Madrid 120, Manresa 83. Lost. Odds: Real Madrid 1.07, Manresa 7.70.
- Oct 7: Manresa 101, Ulm 89. Won. Odds: Manresa 1.40, Ulm 2.80.
- Oct 21: Tortona 89, San Pablo Burgos 79. Lost. Odds: Tortona 1.45, San Pablo Burgos 2.60.
- Oct 17: San Pablo Burgos 72, Obradoiro CAB 79. Lost. Odds: San Pablo Burgos 1.36, Obradoiro CAB 2.97.
- Oct 14: San Pablo Burgos 84, Hapoel Jerusalem 85. Lost. Odds: San Pablo Burgos 2.81, Hapoel Jerusalem 1.41.
- Oct 11: Bilbao 96, San Pablo Burgos 87. Lost. Odds: Bilbao 1.37, San Pablo Burgos 2.98.
- Oct 7: Aris 93, San Pablo Burgos 80. Lost. Odds: Aris 1.28, San Pablo Burgos 3.50.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 5-game losing streak for San Pablo Burgos coming into this game.
- Net rating difference of 6.3 — Manresa −10.0 per 100 possessions, San Pablo Burgos −3.7.
- 18th vs 13th in the ACB standings.
- Different pace — Manresa averaged 81.8 possessions per game, San Pablo Burgos 76.6.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| MAN moneyline | 1.54 | 1.54 |
| SPB moneyline | 2.30 | 2.30 |
| Total points | 184.5 | 184.5 |
| MAN spread | −3.5 | −3.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
ACB standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pts | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 654 | 526 | +128 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 594 | 523 | +71 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 567 | 497 | +70 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 527 | 479 | +48 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 628 | 592 | +36 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 552 | 523 | +29 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 582 | 570 | +12 | |
| 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 557 | 556 | +1 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 530 | 507 | +23 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 560 | 563 | −3 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 533 | 576 | −43 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 543 | 594 | −51 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 528 | 525 | +3 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 551 | 549 | +2 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 540 | 599 | −59 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 507 | 579 | −72 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 557 | 641 | −84 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 506 | 617 | −111 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Relegation - Primera FEB
Pts standings points: 2 for a win, 1 for a loss — the table is sorted by them. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Manresa host San Pablo Burgos in the ACB on Saturday, October 24, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.
