Galil Elyon vs Nes Ziona prediction
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total Margin Win
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Galil Elyon vs Nes Ziona
Last 6 and 7 games with full stats · all competitions
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Galil Elyon 1, Nes Ziona 4.
- Average total 151.4 points per meeting
- Over 162.5 1 of 5 against this game’s total
- Last meeting NES by 8 Sep 28, 2026
Meetings
- Sep 28, 2026 League Cup Nes Ziona 78–70 Galil Elyon 148 pts
- Jun 17, 2026 Super League Nes Ziona 65–76 Galil Elyon 141 pts
- Jun 6, 2026 Super League Galil Elyon 83–92 Nes Ziona 175 pts
- Jan 19, 2026 Super League Nes Ziona 83–74 Galil Elyon 157 pts
- Nov 9, 2025 Super League Galil Elyon 55–81 Nes Ziona 136 pts
Last five games
- Oct 26: Maccabi Ashdod 66, Galil Elyon 77. Won. Odds: Maccabi Ashdod 1.56, Galil Elyon 2.30.
- Oct 19: Galil Elyon 104, Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan 101. Won. Odds: Galil Elyon 1.70, Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan 1.75.
- Oct 10: Maccabi Tel Aviv 120, Galil Elyon 93. Lost. Odds: Maccabi Tel Aviv 1.03, Galil Elyon 5.20.
- Sep 28: Nes Ziona 78, Galil Elyon 70. Lost. Odds: Nes Ziona 1.33, Galil Elyon 3.11.
- Sep 19: Galil Elyon 83, Hapoel HaEmek 61. Won. Odds: Galil Elyon 1.62, Hapoel HaEmek 2.10.
- Oct 25: Hapoel HaEmek 66, Nes Ziona 78. Won. Odds: Hapoel HaEmek 1.48, Nes Ziona 2.55.
- Oct 18: Nes Ziona 96, Bnei Herzliya 103. After overtime. Lost. Odds: Nes Ziona 1.48, Bnei Herzliya 2.55.
- Oct 12: Maccabi Ashdod 76, Nes Ziona 62. Lost. Odds: Maccabi Ashdod 2.78, Nes Ziona 1.42.
- Oct 3: Hapoel Tel Aviv 79, Nes Ziona 76. Lost. Odds: Hapoel Tel Aviv 1.14, Nes Ziona 5.34.
- Sep 28: Nes Ziona 78, Galil Elyon 70. Won. Odds: Nes Ziona 1.33, Galil Elyon 3.11.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- 4-1 in the last 5 meetings for Nes Ziona.
- 151.4 points per meeting across the last 5 head-to-head games; the over/under line is 162.5.
- 5th vs 9th in the Super League standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| GAL moneyline | 2.25 | moved up 2.30 |
| NES moneyline | 1.55 | moved up 1.56 |
| Total points | 163.5 | moved down 162.5 |
| GAL spread | +3.5 | +3.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
Super League standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 338 | 281 | +57 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 366 | 348 | +18 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 326 | 275 | +51 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 236 | 219 | +17 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 274 | 287 | −13 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 338 | 333 | +5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 365 | 375 | −10 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 360 | 378 | −18 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 236 | 245 | −9 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 209 | 220 | −11 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 229 | 245 | −16 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 233 | 259 | −26 | |
| 13 | Hapoel HaEmek | 4 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 308 | 310 | −2 |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 231 | 274 | −43 |
- Playoffs: Quarter-finals
- Play-in
- Play Out
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Galil Elyon host Nes Ziona in the Super League on Monday, November 2, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.

