Decin vs NH Ostrava prediction


All predictions
3 picks graded · Average confidence 70%Model is the model’s estimated win chance for the pick, Market the win chance the odds gave it when the pick was published, and Edge the difference between the two.
The score the model expects. An estimate, not a bet we publish.
Total 168 Margin DEC by 4 Win DEC 61% Actual 163 · DEC won
Large = predicted · small = actual, ▲above / ▼below the prediction
Rebounds
Other
Shooting
Decin vs NH Ostrava
Last 9 and 8 games with full stats · all competitions
Season record above, per-game averages below.
Head-to-head
Head-to-head record: Decin 3, NH Ostrava 1.
- Average total 158.3 points per meeting
- Over 167.5 0 of 4 against this game’s total
- Last meeting DEC by 4 Mar 21, 2026
Meetings
- Mar 21, 2026 NBL Decin 81–77 NH Ostrava 158 pts
- Jan 28, 2026 NBL NH Ostrava 82–78 Decin 160 pts
- Dec 6, 2025 NBL Decin 86–74 NH Ostrava 160 pts
- Oct 8, 2025 NBL NH Ostrava 77–78 Decin 155 pts
Last five games
- Oct 17: Pardubice 79, Decin 82. Won. Odds: Pardubice 1.11, Decin 3.85.
- Oct 10: Hradec Kralove 99, Decin 93. After overtime. Lost. Odds: Hradec Kralove 2.94, Decin 1.36.
- Oct 4: Olomoucko 51, Decin 76. Won. Odds: Olomoucko 2.63, Decin 1.45.
- Sep 30: Decin 86, Brno 78. Won. Odds: Decin 1.40, Brno 2.80.
- Sep 26: Opava 83, Decin 76. Lost. Odds: Opava 1.44, Decin 2.64.
- Oct 17: NH Ostrava 91, Slavia Prague ERA NBK 79. Won. Odds: NH Ostrava 5.00, Slavia Prague ERA NBK 1.03.
- Oct 3: Pardubice 110, NH Ostrava 98. Lost. Odds: Pardubice 1.08, NH Ostrava 6.64.
- Sep 30: NH Ostrava 89, Hradec Kralove 82. Won. Odds: NH Ostrava 1.45, Hradec Kralove 2.60.
- Sep 27: Olomoucko 77, NH Ostrava 76. Lost. Odds: Olomoucko 3.10, NH Ostrava 1.30.
- Sep 23: NH Ostrava 85, Brno 76. Won. Odds: NH Ostrava 1.44, Brno 2.63.
Results before this game, all competitions: the home side on top, the team in bold, the moneyline odds each side had; the winner’s are highlighted.
Key insights
- Odds moved: the odds on NH Ostrava dropped from 2.72 to 2.30 since they were first published.
- 3-1 in the last 4 meetings for Decin.
- 158.3 points per meeting across the last 4 head-to-head games; the over/under line is 167.5.
- 3rd vs 5th in the NBL standings.
How the odds moved
| Market | Open | Now |
|---|---|---|
| DEC moneyline | 1.40 | moved up 1.47 |
| OST moneyline | 2.72 | moved down 2.30 |
| Total points | 167.5 | 167.5 |
| DEC spread | −5.5 | moved up −4.5 |
Opening and current odds from the bookmakers we track; the spread is shown from the home team’s side. The arrow shows which way the odds moved.
NBL standings
Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | L | Pct | PF | PA | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | .889 | 893 | 722 | +171 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | .818 | 985 | 862 | +123 | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 683 | 602 | +81 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 789 | 704 | +85 | |
| 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 768 | 713 | +55 | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 714 | 691 | +23 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 837 | 857 | −20 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 728 | 763 | −35 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 778 | 844 | −66 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 751 | 819 | −68 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 585 | 789 | −204 | |
| 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | .100 | 762 | 907 | −145 |
- Winners stage
- Losers stage
Pct percentage of games won — the table is sorted by it. W / L wins and losses, GP games played. PF / PA points scored and allowed this season. +/− points scored minus points allowed.
Decin host NH Ostrava in the NBL on Saturday, October 24, 2026. Who wins, by how many points, and how many points in total — our moneyline, spread and over/under picks come from one model, and every pick is marked won or lost for everyone to see. The model uses predicted pace and scoring, recent form, the standings and the bookmakers’ current odds.